AHSAA Football Reclassification for 2018-19

December 1, 2017

1A

Region 1

  • Fruitdale High School

  • Marengo High School

  • Mcintosh High School

  • Millry High School

  • Shields,J.F. High School

  • St. Luke’s Episcopal School

  • Sweet Water High School

Region 2

  • Brantley High School

  • Elba High School

  • Florala High School

  • Georgiana High School

  • Kinston High School

  • McKenzie High School

  • Pleasant Home High School

  • Red Level High School

Region 3

  • Ellwood ChristianAc ademy

  • Francis Marion School

  • Holy Spirit Catholic High School

  • Isabella High School

  • Johnson, A .L. High School

  • Keith High School

  • Linden High School

  • Maplesville High School

Region 4

  • Autaugaville High School

  • Billingsley High School

  • Lanett High School

  • Loachapoka High School

  • Notasulga High School

  • Verbena High School

  • Wadley High School

Region 5

  • Appalachian High School

  • Donoho School

  • Ragland High School

  • Spring Garden High School

  • Talladega Co. Central High Sch.

  • Victory Christian School

  • Winterboro High School

Region 6

  • Berry High School

  • Brilliant High School

  • Hubbertville High School

  • Lynn High School

  • Marion County High School

  • Meek High School

  • Pickens County High School

  • South Lamar High School

Region 7

  • Coosa Christian School

  • Decatur Heritage Christian Academy

  • Falkville High School

  • Gaylesville High School

  • R.A. Hubbard High School

  • Valley Head High School

  • Woodville High School

Region 8

  • Cherokee High School

  • Hackleburg High School

  • Mars Hill Bible School

  • Phillips High School

  • Shoals Christian School

  • Vina High School

  • Waterloo High School

2A

Region 1

  • Blacksher, J.U.High School

  • Chickasaw High School

  • Choctaw County High School

  • Cottage Hill Christian Academy (WC)

  • Hatch,R.C. High School

  • Leroy High School

  • Southern Choctaw High School

  • Washington County High School

Region 2

  • Abbeville High School

  • Ariton High School

  • Barbour County High School

  • Cottonwood High School

  • Daleville High School

  • Geneva County High School

  • Houston County High School

  • long,G.W. High School

Region 3

  • Calhoun High School

  • Central High School,Hayne.

  • Goshen High School

  • Highland Home High School

  • Luverne High School

  • New Brockton High School

  • Samson High School

  • Zion Chapel High School

Region 4

  • Central High School, Coosa

  • Fayetteville High School

  • Horseshoe Bend High School

  • LaFayette High School

  • Reeltown High School

  • Thorsby High School

  • Vincent Middle High School

Region 5

  • Aliceville High School

  • Cold Springs High School

  • Southeastern School

  • Sulligent High School

  • Sumiton Christian School

  • Tarrant High School

  • Winston County High School

Region 6

  • Cleveland High School

  • Gaston High School

  • Ohatchee High School

  • Ranburne High School

  • Westbrook Christian School

  • West End High School

  • Woodland High School

Region 7

  • Addison High School

  • Colbert County High School

  • Hatton High School

  • Red Bay High School

  • Sheffield High School

  • Tanner High School

  • Tharptown High School

Region 8

  • Asbury High School

  • Cedar Bluff High School

  • Collinsville High School

  • Fyffe High School

  • lder High School

  • North Sand Mtn. High School

  • Sand Rock High School

  • Section High School

3A

Region 1

  • Bayside Academy

  • Excel High School

  • Flomaton High School

  • Miller,T.R. High School

  • Mobile Christian School

  • St. Michael Catholic High School

  • Thomasville High School

Region 2

  • Geneva High School

  • Houston Academy

  • Opp High School

  • Pike County High School

  • Providence Christian School

  • Slocomb High School

  • Straughn High School

  • Wicksburg High School

Region 3

  • Beulah High School

  • Bullock County High School

  • Dadeville High School

  • Pike Road Historical School

  • Prattville Christ an Academy

  • Saint James High School

  • Southside High School,Selma

  • The Montgomery Academy

Region 4

  • Carbon Hill High School

  • Gordo High School

  • Greene County High School

  • Hale County High School

  • Holt High School

  • Lamar County High School

  • Oakman High School

  • Winfield High School

Region 5

  • Futtondale High School

  • Hanceville High School

  • Holly Pond High School

  • Locust Fork High School

  • Midfield High School

  • Pennington,J.B. High School

  • Vinemont High School

Region 6

  • Comer, B.B. High School

  • Glencoe High School

  • Piedmont High School

  • Pleasant Valley High School

  • Randolph County High School

  • Saks High School

  • Walter Wellborn High School

  • Weaver High School

Region 7

  • Brindlee Mountain High School

  • Geraldine High School

  • New Hope High School

  • Pisgah High School

  • Plainview High School

  • Susan Moore High School

  • Sylvania High School

Region 8

  • Clements High School

  • Colbert Heights High School

  • East Lawrence High School

  • Lauderdale County High School

  • Lexington High School

  • Phil Campbell High School

  • Westminster Christ an Academy

4A

Region 1

  • Andalusia High School

  • Clarke County High School

  • Escambia County High School

  • Hillcrest High School, Ever.

  • Monroe County High School

  • Neal, W.S. High School

  • UMS-Wright Prep School

  • Williamson High School

Region 2

  • Alabama Christian Academy

  • Ashford High School

  • Dale County High School

  • Headland High School

  • Montgomery Catholic School

  • Trintty Presbyterian School

  • Washington, B.T. High School

Region 3

  • American Christian Academy

  • Dallas County High School

  • Greensboro Public High School

  • Montevallo High School

  • Sipsey Valley High School

  • Sumter Central High School

  • West Blocton High School

Region 4

  • Childersburg High School

  • Elmore County High School

  • Handley High School

  • Holtville High School

  • Leeds High School

  • Lincoln High School

  • Talladega High School

Region 5

  • Cordova High School

  • Curry High School

  • Fayette County High School

  • Good Hope High School

  • Haleyville High School

  • Northside High School

  • Oak Grove High School

Region 6

  • Anniston High School

  • Ashville High School

  • Cherokee County High School

  • Cleburne County High School

  • Hokes Bluff High School

  • Jacksonville High School

  • Oneonta High School

  • White Plains High School

Region 7

  • Danville High School

  • DAR, Kate D. Smith High School

  • Fairview High School

  • North Jackson High School

  • Priceville High School

  • Randolph School

  • St. John Paul II Catholic School

  • West Morgan High School

Region 8

  • Brooks High School

  • Central High School, Flor.

  • Deshler High School

  • Elkmont High School

  • Rogers High School

  • West Limestone High School

  • Wilson High School

5A

Region 1

  • Citronelle High School

  • Faith Academy

  • Jackson High School

  • LeFlore Magnet High School

  • Satsuma High School

  • Vigor High School

  • Wilcox Central High School

Region 2

  • Beauregard High School

  • Carroll High School

  • Charles Henderson High School

  • Greenville High School

  • Rehobeth High School

  • Tallassee High School

  • Valley High School

Region 3

  • Bibb County High School

  • Central High School,Tusc.

  • Chilton County High School

  • Demopolis High School

  • Jemison High School

  • Marbury High School

  • Shelby County High School

Region 4

  • Briarwood Christian School

  • Fairfield High School

  • John Carroll Catholic High School

  • Parker,A .H. High School

  • Pleasant Grove High School

  • Ramsay High School

  • Wenonah High School

  • Woodlawn High School

Region 5

  • Center Point High School

  • Central High School of Clay County

  • Moody High School

  • Mortimer Jordan High School

  • Munford High School

  • Saint Clair County High School

  • Springville High School

  • Sylacauga High School

Region 6

  • Alexandria High School

  • Boaz High School

  • Crossville High School

  • Douglas High School

  • Etowah High School

  • Sardis High School

  • Southside High School, Gad.

Region 7

  • Corner High School

  • Dora High School

  • Hamilton High School

  • Hayden High School

  • Jasper High School

  • Lawrence County High School

  • Russellville High School

  • West Point High School

Region 8

  • Arab High School

  • Ardmore High School

  • Brewer, A . P. High School

  • East Umestone High School

  • Guntersville High School

  • Madison Academy

  • Madison County High School

  • Scottsboro High School

6A

Region 1

  • Baldwin County High School

  • B.C. Rain High School

  • Daphne High School

  • Gulf Shores High School

  • Mattie T. Blount High School

  • Robertsdale High School

  • Saraland High School

  • Spanish Fort High School

  • St. Paul’s Episcopal School

Region 2

  • Carver, G. W. High School,(MGM)

  • Dothan High School

  • Eufaula High School

  • Lanier, Sidney High School

  • Northview High School

  • Park Crossing High School

  • Russell County High School

Region 3

  • Benjamin Russell High School

  • Calera High School

  • Opelika High School

  • Selma High School

  • Stanhope Elmore High School

  • Wetumpka High School

Region 4

  • Bessemer City High School

  • Brookwood High School

  • Hillcrest High School, Tusc.

  • Hueytown High School

  • McAdory High School

  • Northridge High School

  • Paul Bryant High School

Region 5

  • Carver, G. W. High School,(BHM)

  • Chelsea High School

  • Helena High School

  • Homewood High School

  • Minor High School

  • P. D. Jackson-Olin High School

  • Pelham High School

Region 6

  • Clay-Chalkville High School

  • Gardendale High School

  • Huffman High School

  • Oxford High School

  • Pell City High School

  • Pinson Valley High School

  • Shades Valley High School

Region 7

  • Athens High School

  • Columbia High School

  • Cullman High School

  • Decatur High School

  • Hartselle High School

  • Muscle Shoals High School

Region 8

  • Albertville High School

  • Buckhorn High School

  • Fort Payne High School

  • Hazel Green High School

  • Lee High School, Huntsville

  • Mae Jemison High School

    7A

Region 1

  • Alma Bryant High School

  • Baker High School

  • Davidson High School

  • Fairhope High School

  • Foley High School

  • Mary G. Montgomery High School

  • McGill -Toolen High School

  • Murphy High School

  • Theodore High School

Region 2

  • Auburn High School

  • Central High School, P. C.

  • Enterprise High School

  • Jeff Davis High School

  • Lee, R.E. High School

  • Prattville High School

  • Smiths Station High School

Region 3

  • Hewitt-Trussville High School

  • Hoover High School

  • Mountain Brook High School

  • Oak Mountain High School

  • Spain Park High School

  • Thompson High School

  • Tuscaloosa County High School

  • Vestavia Hills High School

Region 4

  • Austin High School

  • Bob Jones High School

  • Florence High School

  • Gadsden City High School

  • Grissom High School

  • Huntsville High School

  • James Clemens High School

  • Sparkman High School