AHSAA Week 2 Football Scores

September 15, 2018

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Friday’s  Results
Class 7A
Auburn 35, Enterprise 0
Austin 17, Florence 9
Central-Phenix City 49, Smiths Station 0
Davidson 27, Baker 7
Fairhope 38, Murphy 6
Hewitt-Trussville 52, Oak Mountain 47
Hoover 45, Thompson 26
Huntsville 42, Grissom 33
James Clemens 36, Bob Jones 20
Lee-Montgomery 25, Jeff Davis 10
Mary Montgomery 7, Alma Bryant 0
Mountain Brook 34, Tuscaloosa County 0
Sparkman 21, Gadsden City 9
Theodore 51, Foley 0
Vestavia Hills 28, Spain Park 21
West Monroe (LA) 31, McGill-Toolen Catholic 24 (OT)

Class 6A
Blount 38, B.C. Rain 6
Carver-Birmingham 28, Chelsea 24
Carver-Montgomery 9, Russell County 0
Clay-Chalkville 58, Niceville (FL) 14
Decatur 38, Cullman 13
Eufaula 28, Northview 7
Fort Payne 42, Albertville 21
Gardendale 31, Huffman 21
Hartselle 21, Athens 10
Hazel Green 21, Buckhorn 0
Homewood 27, Pelham 7
Hueytown 39, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 36
Jackson-Olin 30, Minor 15
Lee-Huntsville 28, Mae Jemison 14
McAdory 27, Northridge 13
Muscle Shoals 52, Columbia 6
Opelika 66, Selma 6
Oxford 33, Pell City 0
Park Crossing 32, Dothan 15
Paul Bryant 24, Brookwood 6
Pinson Valley 49, Shades Valley 7
Robertsdale 25, Gulf Shores 13
Saraland 27, Daphne 19
Spanish Fort 42, Moss Point (MS) 7
Stanhope Elmore 19, Benjamin Russell 0
St. Paul’s Episcopal 17, Baldwin County 7
Wetumpka 34, Calera 14

Class 5A
Boaz 49, Douglas 7
Briarwood Christian 10, Pleasant Grove 6
Brewer 34, Arab 12
Central-Clay County 35, Munford 14
Central-Tuscaloosa 36, Jemison 21
Charles Henderson 34, Rehobeth 20
Chilton County 34, Shelby County 0
Demopolis 39, Bibb County 7
Etowah 52, Crossville 7
Fairfield 47, John Carroll Catholic 0
Faith Academy 38, LeFlore 18
Greenville 40, Tallassee 21
Hamilton 48, West Point 42
Jasper 24, Dora 13
Lawrence County 25, Hayden 22
Madison Academy 49, East Limestone 21
Madison County 16, Guntersville 7
Moody 41, St. Clair County 20
Mortimer Jordan 28, Center Point 20
Ramsay 35, Parker 6
Russellville 24, Corner 13
Scottsboro 35, Ardmore 7
Southside-Gadsden 14, Sardis 10
Sylacauga 48, Springville 10
Valley 41, Beauregard 20
Wenonah 34, Woodlawn 0

Class 4A
Anniston 14, Cherokee County 10
Brooks 48, Central-Florence 7
DAR 52, Fairview 15
Deshler 65, Elkmont 0
Elmore County 35, Leeds 28
Escambia County 54, Monroe County 0
Fayette County 27, Northside 12
Good Hope 43, Cordova 24
Greensboro 40, Sumter Central 14
Handley 30, Holtville 7
Haleyville 48, Oak Grove 0
Headland 36, B.T. Washington 0
Hillcrest-Evergreen 62, W.S. Neal 20
Hokes Bluff 34, White Plains 8
Jacksonville 33, Ashville 0
Montevallo 41, Dallas County 0
Montgomery Catholic 48, Dale County 16
North Jackson 77, Danville 0
Oneonta 49, Cleburne County 42
Randolph 28, West Morgan 0
Rogers 27, Wilson 2
Sipsey Valley 28, West Blocton 18
St. John Paul II Catholic 41, Priceville 31
Talladega 41, Childersburg 28
Trinity Presbyterian 21, Alabama Christian 6
UMS-Wright 17, Andalusia 0
Westminster Christian 50, Colbert Heights 20
Williamson 28, Clarke County 6

Class 3A
Beulah 27, Montgomery Academy 26
Carbon Hill 6, Greene County 0
Dadeville 31, Southside-Selma 13
Fultondale 35, Locust Fork 6
Geraldine 50, Plainview 14
J.B. Pennington 71, Hanceville 8
Lamar County 48, Hale County 16
Lauderdale County 28, East Lawrence 0
Lexington 35, Phil Campbell 12
Midfield 36, Holly Pond 30
Mobile Christian 24, Bayside Academy 10
Oakman 27, Holt 0
Piedmont 46, Pleasant Valley 21
Pike County 39, Houston Academy 7
Pike Road 28, Prattville Christian 7
Pisgah 54, Brindlee Mountain 7
Providence Christian 41, Geneva 0
Randolph County 41, Glencoe 0
Saint James 41, Bullock County 19
Saks 49, B.B. Comer 0
Slocomb 14, Wicksburg 13
Straughn 36, Opp 30 (OT)
Susan Moore 28, Sylvania 21
Thomasville 49, St. Michael’s Catholic 13
T.R. Miller 34, Excel 19
Vinemont 15, Westbrook Christian 13
Weaver 30, Walter Wellborn 29
Winfield 18, Gordo 14

Class 2A
Abbeville 52, Cottonwood 7
Addison 51, Winston County 18
Aliceville 32, Tarrant 6
Cedar Bluff 37, Asbury 0
Chickasaw 35, Choctaw County 6
Cleveland 60, West End 27
Colbert County 49, Tanner 15
Cold Springs 28, Southeastern 18
Collinsville 15, North Sand Mountain 12 (OT)
Cottage Hill Christian 40, J.U. Blacksher 15
Fyffe 56, Section 0
Geneva County 36, Ariton 29
G.W. Long 50, Barbour County 0
Highland Home 55, Central-Hayneville 6
Houston County 39, Daleville 36
LaFayette 40, Vincent 0
Leroy 47, R.C. Hatch 40
Luverne 48, New Brockton 7
Ohatchee 54, Woodland 19
Ranburne 42, Gaston 0
Red Bay 32, Hatton 6
Reeltown 48, Fayetteville 0
Samson 58, Calhoun 0
Sand Rock 12, Ider 7
Sheffield 49, Tharptown 0
Southern Choctaw 46, Washington County 7
Sulligent 35, Sumiton Christian 6
Thorsby 39, Horseshoe Bend 0

Class 1A
Billingsley 25, Loachapoka 18
Brantley 39, Kinston 0
Decatur Heritage 35, Valley Head 13
Donoho 41, Ragland 7
Elba 28, Pleasant Home 14
Falkville 58, Woodville 21
Georgiana 35, Florala 28
Holy Spirit Catholic 62, Ellwood Christian 6
Isabella 35, Francis Marion 16
Lanett 33, Wadley 15
Linden 49, Keith 8
Maplesville 70, A.L. Johnson 6
Marengo 42, J.F. Shields 0
Marion County 24, Lynn 12
Mars Hill Bible 62, Hackleburg 14
McIntosh 44, Fruitdale 0
Millry 43, Elberta 14
Notasulga 52, Autagaville 0
Phillips 41, Vina 0
Pickens County 54, Brilliant 8
R.A. Hubbard 40, Coosa Christian 7
Red Level 12, McKenzie 6
South Lamar 45, Meek 0
Spring Garden 33, Winterboro 0
St. Luke’s Episcopal 33, Sweet Water 25
Talladega County Central 34, Appalahian 0
Victory Christian 14, Gaylesville 8
Waterloo 38, Shoals Christian 6