AHSAA Week 3 Football Scores

September 15, 2018

AHSAA Football Scoreboard –
Friday Results (with Thursday games included)
Class 7A
Auburn 21, Lee-Montgomery 17
Austin 31, Gadsden City 10 (corrected)
Central-Phenix City 49, Prattville 6
Florence 39, Bob Jones 28
Foley 30, Alma Bryant 17
Gadsden City 31, Austin 10
Hewitt-Trussville 56, Hoover 28
James Clemens 62, Huntsville 19
McGill-Toolen Catholic 21, Davidson 0
Mountain Brook 24, Spain Park 14
Murphy 36, Mary Montgomery 30
Smiths Station 22, Enterprise 16
Sparkman 17, Grissom 13
Theodore 17, Fairhope 10
Thompson 35, Oak Mountain 21
Vestavia Hills 28, Tuscaloosa County 19

Class 6A
Albertville 20, Buckhorn 8
Athens 29. Decatur 27
Benjamin Russell 25, Selma 20
Carver-Birmingham 26, McCracken County (KY) 18
Carver-Montgomery 34, Baker 0
Cullman 48, Columbia 8
Daphne 40, B.C. Rain 6
Dothan 29, Russell County 14
Fort Payne 48, Mae Jemison 47
Gardendale 40, Pell City 21
Hartselle 15, Muscle Shoals 14
Hazel Green 78, Lee-Huntsville 35
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 62, Brookwood 0
Homewood 48, Helena 6
Jackson-Olin 22, Chelsea 0
McAdory 16, Bessemer City 12
Minor 28, Pelham 21
Oxford 62, Charles Henderson 0
Park Crossing 18, Northview 10
Paul Bryant 23, Northridge 16
Pinson Valley 28, Clay-Chalkville 21
Saraland 38, Baldwin County 10
Satellite (FL) 24, Gulf Shores 19
Sidney Lanier 22,  Eufaula 20
Spanish Fort 54, Robertsdale 18
Stanhope Elmore 35, Calera 12
St. Paul’s Episcopal 11, Blount 7
Wetumpka 30, Opelika 28

Class 5A
Ardmore 33, Arab 24
Beauregard 38, Rehobeth 7
Bibb County 30, Shelby County 24
Boaz 14, Alexandria 7
Briarwood Christian 46, Woodlawn 0
Center Point 32, Munford 0
Central-Clay County 42, Springville 6
Chilton County 29, Central-Tuscaloosa 26
Citronelle 28, LeFlore 20
Crossville 31, Douglas 7
Demopolis 44, Marbury 7
Dora 37, Hamilton 12
Etowah 36, Sardis 0
Greenville 14, Valley 7
Guntersville 21, Scottsboro 7
Fairfield 26, Wenonah 0
Jackson 53, Wilcox Central 8
Jasper 35, Corner 20
Lawrence County 43, West Point 7
Madison Academy 45, Brewer 7
Mortimer Jordan 28, St. Clair County 3
Parker 54, John Carroll Catholic 0
Ramsay 32, Pleasant Grove 9
Russellville 48, Hayden 13
Sylacauga 21, Moody 14
Tallassee 24, Carroll 21
Vigor 40, Satsuma 3

Class 4A
American Christian 52, West Blocton 0
Andalusia 48, Monroe County 0
Anniston 28, Cleburne County 8
Ashford 39, Dale County 14
Brooks 49, Wilson 14
Clarke County 46, W.S. Neal 13
Curry 35, Oak Grove 6
Deshler 35, Central-Florence 21
Fayette County 35, Cordova 12
Good Hope 32, Tanner 0
Handley 43, B.T. Washington 6
Headland 42, Trinity Presbyterian 13
Hillcrest-Evergreen 26, Escambia County 0
Hokes Bluff 49, Oneonta 7
Holtville 35, Childersburg 12
Jacksonville 56, Cherokee County 21
Lincoln 42, Leeds 21
Montevallo 64, Jemison 41
Montgomery Catholic 28, Abbeville Christian 8
North Jackson 75, DAR 41
Northside 43, Haleyville 22
Randolph 47, Priceville 21
Sipsey Valley 18, Greensboro 14
St. John Paul Catholic II 28, Fairview 13
Sumter Central 30, Dallas County 22
Talladega 47, Elmore County 21
UMS-Wright 19, Williamson 0
West Limestone 27, Elkmont 7
West Morgan 28, Danville 24
White Plains 32, Ashville 6

Class 3A
B.B. Comer 40, Glencoe 7
Beulah 27, Prattville Christian 7
Bullock County 22, Dadeville 17
Carbon Hill 42, Hale County 21
Colbert Heights 40, Lauderdale County 34
Flomaton 35, Excel 12
Fultondale 35, J.B. Pennington 6
Geraldine 49, Brindlee Mountain 0
Gordo 40, Oakman 13
Holly Pond 22, Hanceville 6
Houston Academy 52, Opp 0
Lamar County 53, Greene County 34
Locust Fork 44, East Lawrence 6
Midfield 40, Vinemont 20
Phil Campbell 15, Clements 7
Piedmont 27, Randolph County 22
Pike County 27, Geneva 22
Pike Road 35, Southside-Selma 6
Pisgah 13, New Hope 0
Providence Christian 35, Wicksburg 12
Saint James 35, Montgomery Academy 13
Saks 42, Walter Wellborn 13
Slocomb 21, Straughn 6
Susan Moore 20, Plainview 14
Thomasville 22, Bayside Academy 0
T.R. Miller 40, St. Michael Catholic 0
Weaver 40, Pleasant Valley 13
Westminster Christian 39, Lexington 0
Winfield 42, Holt 7

Class 2A
Abbeville 32, Geneva County 7
Addison 39, Red Bay 12
Aliceville 30, Sulligent 0
Ariton 34, Houston County 0
Cedar Bluff 26, Sand Rock 0
Chickasaw 20, R.C. Hatch 12
Colbert County 68, Tharptown 0
Cold Springs 33, Sumiton Christian 14
Cottage Hill Christian 54, Washington County 13
Cottonwood 35, Barbour County 20
Daleville 32, G.W. Long 8
Fayetteville 17, Central Coosa 8
Fyffe 54, Collinsville 24
Goshen 18, Samson 0
Highland Home 56, Calhoun 0
Ider 28, Section 6
J.U. Blacksher 36, Choctaw County 16
Leroy 14, Southern Choctaw 12
Luverne 47, Zion Chapel 14
New Brockton 46, Central-Hayneville 12
North Sand Muntain 54, Asbury 14
Ohatchee 45, Cleveland 6
Ranburne 41, Woodland 0
Reeltown 41, Horseshoe Bend 0
Sheffield 17, Hatton 16
Sylvania 24, Gaston 8
Tarrant 39, Winston County 8
Thorsby 18, LaFayette 14
Westbrook Christian 62, West End 35

Class 1A
Billingsley 48, Verbena 8
Brantley 34, Florala 6
Cherokee 60, Vina 0
Donoho 14, Winterboro 8
Elba 38, Kinston 6
Falkville 55, Valley Head 6
Francis Marion 28, Holy Spirit Catholic 17
Isabella 53, A.L. Johnson 0
Georgiana 55, McKenzie 0
Hubbertville 47, Meek 28
Keith 46, Ellwood Christian 6
Lanett 48, Autaugaville 0
Linden 38, Maplesville 27
Marengo 46, Fruitdale 0
Marion County 49, Brilliant 14
Mars Hill Bible 64, Phillips 0
Pickens County 62, Lynn 16
R.A. Hubbard 41, Decatur Heritage 20
Red Level 15, Pleasant Home 14
Shoals Christian 27, Alabama School/Deaf 24
South Lamar 56, Berry 20
Spring Garden 33, Notasulga 14
St. Luke’s Episcopal 49, McIntosh 6
Sweet Water 34, Millry 6
Talladega County Central 22, Ragland 0
Victory Christian 40, Appalachian 12
Wadley 50, Loachapoka 12
Waterloo 47, Hackleburg 34
Woodville 34, Gaylesville 20