AHSAA Week 5 Scores

September 29, 2017

AHSAA Scoreboard 

Week 5 Results

Class 7A
Auburn 66, Mary Montgomery 7
Bob Jones 55, Florence 31
Buckhorn 16, Mae Jemison 13
Central-Phenix City 46, Opelika 19
Hewitt-Trussville 59, Center Point 0
Huffman 20, McAdory 14
Huntsville 44, Columbia 0
Lee-Montgomery 50, Carver-Montgomery 20
McGill-Toolen Catholic 22, Blount 7
Sparkman 20, Hazel Green 14
Theodore 39, Enterprise 0
Thompson 51, Pelham 21
Vestavia Hills 14, Helena 0
Class 6A
Albertville 49, Boaz 19
Athens 27, East Limestone 9
Baldwin County 21, Alma Bryant 14
Brewer 35, Arab 7
Carver-Birmingham 41, Cherokee County 13
Chilton County 20, Russell County 19
Clay-Chalkville 28, James Clemens 0
Cullman 37, Fayette County 34
Decatur 14, Lee-Huntsville 7
Gardendale 41, Chelsea 28
Gulf Shores 31, Faith Academy 30
Hartselle 51, Russellville 0
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 26, Tuscaloosa County 6
Hueytown 35, Pleasant Grove 14
Jackson-Olin 33, Calera 13
Oxford 20, Benjamin Russell 7
Park Crossing 65, Gadsden City 21
Paul Bryant 28, Central-Tuscaloosa 15
Pinson Valley 28, Shades Valley 27
Saraland 25, Murphy 21
Selma 55, Sumter Central 24
Sidney Lanier 34, Jeff Davis 20
Stanhope Elmore 20, Charles Henderson 14
Wetumpka 51, Greenville 14
Class 5A
Alexandria 51, Cleburne County 28
Beauregard 42, Northview 6
Briarwood Christian 25, Mortimer Jordan 17
B.T. Washington 34, Bullock County 6
Carroll 26, W.S. Neal 13
Corner 26, Oak Grove 0
Etowah 27, Fort Payne 24
Fairfield 42, Midfield 39
Fairview 34, Priceville 14
Guntersville 35, Madison County 13
Lawrence County 58, East Lawrence 7
Moody 15, John Carroll Catholic 6
Scottsboro 56, North Jackson 27
Shelby County 18, Springville 15
Sylacauga 38, Childersburg 14
Talladega 41, Walter Wellborn 30
Valley 28, Dadeville 25
Vigor 12, LeFlore 6
Wenonah 12, Bessemer City 7
Wetumpka 51, Greenville 16
Wilcox Central 51, Calhoun 0
Williamson 15, B.C. Rain 0
Class 4A
Alabama Christian 52, Prattville Christian 14
Andalusia 47, Opp 7
Anniston 20, Pell City 14
Bibb County 42, Montevallo 21
Cordova 20, Oakman 15
Dale County 35, Slocomb 17
Danville 41, Hatton 26
DAR 19, Geraldine 7
Deshler 35, Colbert County 20
Dora 49, Winston County 21
Good Hope 34, Cold Springs 0
Hamilton 46, Central-Florence 20
Hokes Bluff 41, Glencoe 21
Holtville 42, Horseshoe Bend 35
Jacksonville 38, Loachapoka 10
Madison Academy 49, Tanner 7
Monroe County 40, Central-Hayneville 20
Montgomery Catholic 36, Elmore County 0
Munford 40, Lincoln 9
Northside 49, Brookwood 21
Oneonta 62, Susan Moore 25
Randolph 28, Ardmore 0
Rogers 28, Lexington 0
Saint James 40, Marbury 19
Saks 30, St. Clair County 20
Satsuma 20, Citronelle 19
Tallassee 33, T.R. Miller 29
Thomasville 28, Jackson 22
West Blocton 33, Verbena 6
West Limestone 42, Elkmont 14
Westminster Christian 66, Hayden 36
Wilson 28, Lauderdale County 7
Winfield 21, Sulligent 7
Class 3A
American Christian 47, Holt 6
Carbon Hill 38, Marion County 13
Clarke County 41, Leroy 6
Clements 40, Hanceville 6
Colbert Heights 35, Sheffield 7
Cottage Hill Christian 33, Chickasaw 13
Fultondale 37, Hale County 13
Geneva 20, Samson 7
Gordo 49, Sipsey Valley 6
Greene County 42, Francis Marion 0
Hillcrest-Evergreen 40, Escambia County 8
Holly Pond 54, Asbury 6
J.B. Pennington 42, Cleveland 10
Mobile Christian 26, Marengo 0
Montgomery Academy 45, Trinity Presbyterian 18
North Sand Mountain 34, Ider 28
Ohatchee 30, Ashville 0
Piedmont 41, Leeds 19
Pike County 33, Abbeville 8
Providence Christian 35, Headland 14
Randolph County 49, Woodland 0
Sylvania 42, Crossville 28
Vinemont 28, Addison 22
Weaver 41, Locust Fork 21
West Morgan 35, Cherokee 7
Wicksburg 42, Rehobeth 35
Class 2A
Billingsley 46, Autaugaville 14
Choctaw County 32, Fruitdale 20
Elba 34, Daleville 28
Fyffe 43, Plainview 27
Goshen 37, Houston Academy 17
J.U. Blacksher 17, Excel 14 (OT)
Lamar County 49, Berry 19
Lanett 29, Handley 7
Luverne 28, Brantley 25
New Brockton 28, G.W. Long 7
Phil Campbell 33, Phillips 22
Ranburne 39, Gaston 12
Sand Rock 48, Pisgah 20
Southern Choctaw 24, Millry 22
Tarrant 32, Ragland 7
Thorsby 54, Coosa Central 12
Vincent 41, Sumiton Christian 20
Westbrook Christian 16, White Plains 14
Zion Chapel 56, Kinston 22
Class 1A
A.L. Johnson 38, Ellwood Christian 6
Appalachian 35, Gaylesville 6
Cedar Bluff 35, Collinsville 21
Decatur Heritage 55, Shoals Christian 24
Florala 41, St. Michael’s Catholic 27
Georgiana 38, St. Luke’s Episcopal 30
Hackleburg 22, Hubbertville 6
Highland Home 59, Geneva County 50
Houston County 23, Ashford 20
Isabella 40, Holy Spirit Catholic 13
J.F. Shields 22, Red Level 15
Linden 49, Washington County 34
Lynn 39, Tharptown 0
Maplesville 56, Dallas County 0
McKenzie 35, Barbour County 0
Meek 47, Vina 14
Pickens County 6, Aliceville 0
Pleasant Home 48, McIntosh 30
Southeastern 41, Brilliant 21
South Lamar 14, Curry 8
Spring Garden 34, Donoho 14
Talladega County Central 47, B.B. Comer 0
Victory Christian 38, Coosa Christian 27

Wadley 40, Beulah 7
Winterboro 37, Fayetteville 7
Woodville 21, R.A. Hubbard 20