AHSAA Week 7 Scores

October 16, 2018

CLASS 7A
Auburn 34, Smiths Station 0
Austin 40, Huntsville 3
Baker 37, Alma Bryant 7
Bob Jones 15, Sparkman 10
Central-Phenix City 44, Lee-Montgomery 17
Davidson 21, Murphy 0
Fairhope 24, Foley 7
Gadsden 31, Florence 24
Hoover 32, Spain Park 7
James Clemens 63, Grissom 7
Mountain Brook 20, Hewitt-Trussville 17
Prattville 47, Jeff Davis 32
Theodore 15, McGill-Toolen Catholic 3
Thompson 21, Vestavia Hills 20
Tuscaloosa County 10, Oak Mountain 7
CLASS 6A
Albertville 24, Lee-Huntsville 20
Athens 56, Columbia 0
Blount 32, Gulf Shores 22
Clay-Chalkville 61, Pell City 0
Daphne 13, Robertsdale 6
Eufaula 52, Russell County 31
Fort Payne 17, Buckhorn 0
Hartselle 35, Decatur 14
Hazel Green 33, Mae Jemison 6
Helena 16, Carver-Birmingham 0
Homewood 34, Chelsea 7
Hueytown 33, Bessemer City 14
Jackson-Olin 40, Pelham 28
McAdory 35, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 26
Muscle Shoals 47, Cullman 17
Northridge 42, Brookwood 18
Northview 17, Dothan 7 (Saturday, corrected)
Opelika 30, Calera 10
Oxford 47, Shades Valley 13
Pinson Valley 41, Huffman 6
Saraland 35, St. Paul’s Episcopal 0
Sidney Lanier 35, Carver-Montgomery 25
Spanish Fort 10, Baldwin County 0
Stanhope Elmore 31, Selma 20
Wetumpka 23, Benjamin Russell 7
CLASS 5A
Bibb County 34, Chilton County 21
Boaz 42, Sardis 14
Brewer 32, Guntersville 8
Briarwood Christian 41, Parker 7
Center Point 40, Sylacauga 14
Central-Clay County 40, St. Clair County 7
Charles Henderson 17, Carroll 7
Demopolis 40, Central-Tuscaloosa 7
East Limestone 34, Ardmore 0
Etowah 54, Douglas 0
Fairfield 43, Woodlawn 13
Greenville 34, Beauregard 13
Hayden 32, Corner 15
Jackson 15, Citronelle 6
Jasper 28, Lawrence County 7
Jemison 34, Marbury 22
LeFlore 62, Wilcox Central 6
Madison Academy 64, Madison County 22
Mortimer Jordan 45, Munford 6
Pleasant Grove 42, John Carroll Catholic 0
Ramsay 12, Wenonah 7
Russellville 65, Hamilton 34
Scottsboro 44, Arab 27
Southside-Gadsden 21, Alexandria 14
Springville 23, Moody 14
Tallassee 39, Rehobeth 14
Vigor 41, Faith Academy 0
CLASS 4A
American Christian 64, Sipsey Valley 7
Anniston 7, White Plains 0
Brooks 48, Deshler 7
Cherokee County 54, Ashville 13
Clarke County 6, Hillcrest-Evergreen 0
Curry 18, Cordova 14
DAR 59, Danville 12
Elmore County 24, Childersburg 14
Escambia Count 24, Andalusia 3
Fairview 31, West Morgan 14
Good Hope 23, Haleyville 7
Headland 41, Ashford 7 (Saturday)
Hokes Bluff 49, Cleburne County 10
Jacksonville 22, Oneonta 21
Leeds 34, Holtville 21
Lincoln 30, Handley 14
Montevallo 38, Sumter Central 24
North Jackson 69, Priceville 7
Northside 54, Oak Grove 21
Randolph 45, St. John Paul II Catholic 35
Rogers 39, West Limestone 12
Trinity Presbyterian 10, Dale County 0
UMS-Wright 65, Monroe County 0
West Blocton 46, Dallas County 8
Williamson 26, W.S. Neal 14
Wilson 21, Elkmont 0
CLASS 3A
Bayside Academy 35, Excel 6
Clements 40, East Lawrence 0
Colbert Heights 42, Lexington 25
Fultondale 16, Midfield 14
Gordo 55, Greene County 6
Hale County 22, Holt 20
Houston Academy 37, Geneva 28
J.B. Pennington 28, Holly Pond 0
Lamar County 24, Oakman 21
Lauderdale County 52, Phil Campbell 46
Locust Fork 38, Vinemont 32
Mobile Christian 16, Flomaton 12
Montgomery Academy 33, Southside-Selma 26
Piedmont 37, Glencoe 0
Pike County 32, Slocomb 10
Pike Road 40, Dadeville 30
Plainview 55, Brindlee Mountain 6
Pleasant Valley 39, B.B. Comer 6
Prattville Christian 28, Bullock County 27
Providence Christian 61, Opp 0
Randolph County 53, Walter Wellborn 13
Saint James 49, Beulah 20
Saks 30, Weaver 7
Susan Moore 35, Pisgah 6
Sylvania 59, New Hope 13
Thomasville 28, T.R. Miller 12
Wicksburg 27, Straughn 14
Winfield 35, Carbon Hill 12
CLASS 2A
Abbeville 54, Daleville 0
Addison 43, Tanner 18
Aliceville 36, Southeastern 6
Cleveland 49, Woodland 21
Collinsville 59, Asbury 13
Cottage Hill Christian 35, Leroy 9
Fyffe 56, Cedar Bluff 0
Geneva County 40, Cottonwood 27 (Saturday)
Goshen 36, Calhoun 0
G.W. Long 24, Houston County 15
Hatton 66, Tharptown 7
Highland Home 31, Luverne 28
J.U. Blacksher 38, Chickasaw 35
LaFayette 27, Alabama Christian 8
North Sand Mountain 64, Ider 20
Ranburne 47, West End 19
Red Bay 12, Colbert County 7
Reeltown 31, Central Coosa 12
Section 24, Sand Rock 14
Southern Choctaw 39, R.C. Hatch 6
Tarrant 27, Sulligent 14
Thorsby 50, Fayetteville 6
Vincent 27, Horseshoe Bend 8
Washington County 28, Choctaw County 22
Westbrook Christian 48, Gaston 0
Winston County 40, Cold Springs 8
Zion Chapel 27, Central-Hayneville 12
CLASS 1A
Alabama School/Deaf 36, Lousiana School/Deaf 22 (Saturday)
A.L. Johnson 50, Ellwood Christian 30
Berry 42, Brilliant 6
Billingsley 47, Autaugville 8
Brantley 53, Red Level 14
Cherokee 44, Shoals Christian 14
Coosa Christian 32, Gaylesville 6
Donoho 45, Talladega County Central 18
Falkville 70, Decatur Heritage 41
Florala 63, McKenzie 29
Georgiana 35, Elba 27
Kinston 20, Pleasant Home 14
Lanett 42, Loachapoka 0
Linden 14, Francis Marion 6
Lynn 35, Hubbertville 28
Maplesville 32, Isabella 0
Marengo 19, Sweet Water 12
Mars Hill Bible 26, Central-Florence 9
McIntosh 18, St. Michael Catholic 10
Millry 33, J.F. Shields 0
Notasulga 41, Verbena 0
Phillips 38, Hackleburg 8
Pickens County 67, Meek 20
Ragland 47, Valley Head 6
R.A. Hubbard 42, Woodville 33
South Lamar 55, Marion County 31
Spring Garden 39, Victory Christian 12
St. Luke’s Episcopal 62, Fruitdale 0
Waterloo 48, Vina 0
Winterboro 52, Appalachian 14