AHSAA Week 8 Scores

October 21, 2018

CLASS 7A
Auburn 27, Prattville 10
Austin 37, Bob Jones 22
Baker 38, Murphy 20
Central-Phenix City 49, Jeff Davis 0
Davidson 15, Theodore 13 (OT)
Florence 47, Grissom 13
Gadsden City 27, Huntsville 7
Hewitt-Trussville 45, Tuscaloosa County 14
Hoover 31, Vestavia Hills 14
James Clemens 49, Sparkman 7
Lee-Montgomery 35, Enterprise 28
Mary Montgomery 28, Foley 14
McGill-Toolen Catholic 53, Alma Bryant 15
Spain Park 21, Oak Mountain 0
Thompson 31, Mountain Brook 7
CLASS 6A
Baldwin County 31, Robertsdale 8
Benjamin Russell 40, Calera 7
Bessemer City 47, Brookwood 18
Buckhorn 29, Lee-Huntsville 7
Carver-Montgomery 26, Eufaula 6
Chelsea 31, Minor 27
Clay-Chalkville 27, Oxford 6
Daphne 42, Gulf Shores 17
Decatur 63, Columbia 0
Fort Payne 52, Hazel Green 42
Gardendale 28, Shades Valley 21
Hartselle 20, Cullman 7
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 31, Paul Bryant 19
Homewood 27, Carver-Birmingham 13
Hueytown 20, McAdory 7
Jackson-Olin 22, Helena 16
Mae Jemison 21, Albertville 14
Muscle Shoals 35, Athens 7
Opelika 59, Stanhope Elmore 21
Park Crossing 46, Russell County 9
Pelham 45, Northridge 28
Pinson Valley 52, Pell City 7
Sidney Lanier 30, Dothan 20
Spanish Fort 19, Blount 7
St. Paul’s Episcopal 49, B.C. Rain 0
Wetumpka 61, Selma 40
CLASS 5A
Arab 37, Madison County 30
Beauregard 28, Carroll 13
Center Point 44, Moody 0
Central, Clay County 42, Sylacauga 0
Central-Tuscaloosa 50, Shelby County 44
Charles Henderson 34, Tallassee 28 (OT)
Chilton County 28, Marbury 0
Corner 14, West Point 6
Demopolis 50, Jemison 0
East Limestone 25, Brewer 15
Etowah 27, Alexandria 7
Greenville 51, Wilcox Central 0
Guntersville 22, Ardmore 14
Hamilton 43, Lawrence County 28
Jackson 21, Faith Academy 20 (OT)
Jasper 42, Russellville 13
LeFlore 22, Satsuma 14
Madison Academy 34, Scottsboro 26
Mortimer Jordan 42, Springville 13
Munford 38, St. Clair County 33
Parker 45, Woodlawn 0
Pleasant Grove 38, Fairfield 27
Ramsay 21, Briarwood Christian 7
Sardis 50, Crossville 25
Southside-Gadsden 45, Boaz 28
Valley 28, Rehobeth 2
Vigor 39, Citronelle 0
Wenonah 42, John Carroll Catholic 0
CLASS 4A
Alabama Christian 22, B.T. Washington 20
American Christian 30, Greensboro 6
Andalusia 49, W.S. Neal 7
Anniston 27, Oneonta 13
Brooks 33, West Limestone 7
Central-Florence 57, Wilson 21
Clarke County 48, Monroe County 0
Cleburne County 54, Ashville 34
Cordova 36, Oak Grove 22
Dale County 28, Headland 22
DAR 48, Priceville 6
Elmore County 42, Dallas County 14
Fayette County 33, Haleyville 14
Good Hope 27, Curry 0
Handley 41, Leeds 7
Headland 28, Dale County 22
Hilllcrest-Evergreen 34, Williamson 0
Hokes Bluff 21, Cherokee County 17
Holtville 39, Talladega 19
Jacksonville 27, White Plains 8
Lincoln 42, Childersburg 8
Montevallo 28, Sipsey Valley 21
Montgomery Catholic 27, T.R. Miller 3
North Jackson 69, West Morgan 6
Randolph 41, Fairview 12
Rogers 56, Elkmont 20
St. John Paul II Catholic 42, Danville 6
Trinity Presbyterian 36, Ashford 27
UMS-Wright 35, Escambia County 0
West Blocton 38, Sumter Central 18
CLASS 3A
Bayside Academy 55, St. Michael Catholic 3
Beulah 32, Dadeville 27
Bullock County 56, Southside-Selma 36
Colbert Heights 28, Clements 21
East Lawrence 32, Phil Campbell 26
Flomaton 43, Thomasville 42
Fultondale 40, Hanceville 20
Geraldine 28, Susan Moore 7
Gordo 42, Carbon Hill 14
J.B. Pennington 34, Vinemont 14
Lamar County 31, Holt 0
Midfield 48, Locust Fork 0
Mobile Christian 48, Excel 14
Montgomery Academy 43, Pike Road 6
Oakman 34, Hale County 7
Piedmont 42, B.B. Comer 0
Pike County 57, Opp 6
Plainview 12, New Hope 7
Pleasant Valley 27, Walter Wellborn 26
Providence Christian 59, Straughn 7
Randolph County 41, Saks 21
Saint James 42, Prattville Christian 0
Slocomb 63, Geneva 56
Sylvania 37, Pisgah 29
Weaver 42, Glencoe 13
Westminster Christian 42, Lauderdale County 6
Wicksburg 39, Houston Academy 3
Winfield 63, Greene County 26
CLASS 2A
Abbeville 40, Barbour County 0
Addison 44, Tharptown 0
Aliceville 57, Sumiton Christian 0
Ariton 42, G.W. Long 0
Cedar Bluff 41, Ider 15
Cleveland 47, Douglas 0
Colbert County 27, Sheffield 6
Collinsville 56, Sand Rock 0
Cottage Hill Christian 52, Choctaw County 6
Cottonwood 42, Houston County 33
Daleville 50, Geneva County 20
Fyffe 42, North Sand Mountain 26
Gaston 42, West End 34
Goshen 41, Central-Hayneville 0
Hatton 46, Lexington 13
Highland Home 27, New Brockton 14
Horseshoe Bend 34, Fayetteville 13
LaFayette 44, Central Coosa 0
Leroy 27, J.U. Blacksher 14
Luverne 58, Calhoun 0
Ohatchee 28, Ranburne 0
Red Bay 50, Tanner 24
Reeltown 48, Vincent 13
Samson 60, Zion Chapel 10
Section 52, Asbury 20
Southern Choctaw 42, Chickasaw 7
Tarrant 34, Cold Springs 27
Washington County 35, R.C. Hatch 12
Westbrook Christian 56, Woodland 21
Winston County 26, Southeastern 0
CLASS 1A
Alabama School/Deaf 48, Arkansas School/Deaf 22
Coosa Christian 47, Woodville 20
Brantley 53, McKenzie 7
Cherokee 56, Hackleburg 30
Decatur Heritage 40, Gaylesville 6
Donoho 48, Victory Christian 0
Elba 41, Red Level 6
Florala 40, Pleasant Home 0
Francis Marion 40, Keith 8
Georgiana 46, Kinston 0
Isabella 81, Ellwood Christian 0
Lanett 67, Verbena 0
Linden 78, A.L. Johnson 0
Maplesville 56, Holy Spirit Catholic 21
Marengo 38, McIntosh 0
Mars Hill Bible 54, Waterloo 20
Millry 42, Fruitdale 0
Pickens County 51, Berry 7
R.A. Hubbard 31, Valley Head 0
Shoals Christian 32, Vina 18
South Lamar 54, Lynn 28
Spring Garden 62, Appalachian 6
St. Luke’s Episcopal 54, Elberta 7
Sweet Water 58, J.F. Shields 6
Wadley 49, Autaugaville 6

 /  ALABAMA HIGH SCHOOL ATHLET