AHSAA Week 9 Scores

November 1, 2018

AHSAA Week 9 Scores

Class 7A
Bob Jones 22, Huntsville 3
Central-Phenix City 24, Auburn 7
Fairhope 35, Alma Bryant 22
Florence 21, Spakman 14
Gadsden City 35, Grissom 7
Hoover 31, Mountain Brook 7
James Clemens 36, Austin 23
Jeff Davis 34, Enterprise 31
Lee-Montgomery 27, Davidson 3
McGill-Toolen Catholic 33, Baker 29
Murphy 14, Foley 11
Prattville 23, Smiths Station 18
Spain Park 42, Tuscaloosa County 21
Theodore 44, Mary Montgomery 7
Thompson 63, Hewitt-Trussville 49
Vestavia Hills 28, Oak Mountain 14
Class 6A
Albertville 35, Sardis 7
Athens 42, Lee-Huntsville 6
Baldwin County 37, B.C. Rain 7
Bessemer City 28, Northridge 10
Chelsea 35, Calera 3
Clay-Chalkville 49, Huffman 14
Eufaula 29, Dothan 7
Fort Payne 37, Cullman 22
Hartselle 33, Hazel Green 0
Hueytown 31, Paul Bryant 13
Jackson-Olin 18, Homewood 10
Mae Jemison 42, Columbia 0
McAdory 42, Brookwood 14
Minor 35, Carver-Birmingham 14
Muscle Shoals 24, Wetumpka 14
Northview 45, Sidney Lanier 21
Opelika 23, Vigor 22
Oxford 61, Gardendale 21
Park Crossing 21, Carver-Montgomery 20
Pelham 37, Helena 7
Pell City 40, Shades Valley 30
Saraland 20, Blount 17
Selma 60, Aliceville 14
Spanish Fort 45, Gulf Shores 0
St. Paul’s Episcopal 28, Daphne 24
Class 5A
Alexandria 54, Douglas 6
Beauregard 26, Tallassee 21
Bibb County 55, Marbury 0
Brewer 29, Scottsboro 3
Briarwood Christian 26, Fairfield 0
Central-Clay County 14, Center Point 0
Citronelle 36, Wilcox-Central 0
Corner 33, Lawrence County 14
Demopolis 38, Chilton County 17
East Limestone 31, Guntersville 0
Etowah 49, Boaz 7
Faith Academy 14, Satsuma 13
Greenville 36, Carroll 13
Hayden 20, West Point 7
Jackson 46, LeFlore 22
Jasper 35, Hamilton 21
Jemison 53, Shelby County 44
Madison Academy 38, Arab 14
Madison County 24, Ardmore 21
Mortimer Jordan 41, Moody 0
Pleasant Grove 41, Woodlawn 6
Ramsay 42, John Carroll Catholic 6
Russellville 41, Dora 26
Southside-Gadsden 54, Crossville 21
St. Clair County 18, Springville 12
Sylacauga 34, Munford 28
Valley 26, Charles Henderson 20
Wenonah 34, Parker 0
Class 4A
Alabama Christian 34, Ashford 15
American Christian 49, Dallas County 0
Andalusia 28, Clarke County 14
Anniston 42, Ashville 6
Fairview 34, Danville 6
Brooks 61, Elkmont 7
Central-Florence 14, Rogers 7
Dale County 25, Rehobeth 21
Deshler 27, West Limestone 0
Good Hope 27, Fayette County 20
Haleyville 39, Cordova 20
Handley 35, Talladega 21
Headland 34, Montgomery Catholic 29
Hillcrest-Evergreen 48, Monroe County 7
Holtville 30, Oak Grove 0
Jacksonville 16, Hokes Bluff 14
Leeds 23, Childersburg 8
Lincoln 27, Elmore County 0
Montevallo 53, Greensboro 32
North Jackson 55, Randolph 7
Northside 43, Curry 0
Oneonta 21, White Plains 20
Priceville 46, West Morgan 12
Sipsey Valley 41, Sumter Central 22
St. John Paul II Catholic 36, DAR 35
Trinity Presbyterian 37, B.T. Washington 12
UMS-Wright 29, W.S. Neal 0
Williamson 7, Escambia County 2
Class 3A
Beulah 29, Pike Road 24
Carbon Hill 47, Holt 19
Clements 30, Lexington 7
Colbert Heights 21, Phil Campbell 14
Dadeville 45, Prattville Chrisitan 7
Flomaton 20, T.R. Miller 13
Geraldine 21, Sylvania 20
Gordo 14, Lamar County 0
Holly Pond 38, Vinemont 20
Locust Fork 35, Hanceville 8
Midfield 36, J.B. Pennington 12
Mobile Christian 48, St. Michael Catholic 20
Montgomery Academy 57, Bullock County 29
New Hope 64, Brindlee Mountain 0
Oakman 55, Greene County 36
Piedmont 54, Walter Wellborn 27
Pike County 42, Straughn 7
Pisgah 18, Plainview 17
Providence Christian 35, Houston Academy 0
Randolph County 35, Pleasant Valley 6
Saint James 44, Southside-Selma 6
Saks 51, Glencoe 0
Slocomb 47, Opp 7
Thomasville 54, Excel 16
Weaver 35, B.B. Comer 6
Westminster Christian 49, East Lawrence 7
Wicksburg 42, Geneva 21
Winfield 42, Greene County 0
Class 2A
Abbeville 44, G.W. Long 10
Addison 50, Hatton 6
Ariton 47, Cottonwood 28
Central-Hayneville 45, Calhoun 6
Chickasaw 42, Washington County 21
Collinsville 31, Cedar Bluff 0
Cottage Hill Christian 26, Southern Choctaw 12
Daleville 52, Barbour County 0
Fayetteville 35, Vincent 21
Fyffe 54, Ider 0
Geneva County 55, Houston County 42
Highland Home 27, Goshen 20
J.U. Blacksher 52, R.C. Hatch 26
LaFayette 35, Horseshoe Bend 6
Leroy 41, Choctaw County 8
Luverne 35, Samson 6
New Brockton 48, Zion Chapel 6
North Sand Mountain 26, Section 8
Ohatchee 55, Gaston 8
Ranburne 19, Reeltown 7
Red Bay 66, Tharptown 14
Sand Rock 41, Asbury 13
Sheffield 30, Tanner 0
Sulligent 22, Cold Springs 8
Tarrant 32, Southeastern 15
Thorsby 60, Central Coosa 8
Westbrook Christian 19, Cleveland 14
West End 25, Woodland 22
Winston County 46, Sumiton Christian 14
Class 1A
Alabama School/Deaf 42, Florida School/Deaf 8
Brantley 47, Pleasant Home 0
Cherokee 29, Phillips 28
Coosa Christian 71, Valley Head 14
Decatur Heritage 42, Woodville 25
Donoho 49, Appalachian 0
Elba 46, McKenzie 13
Falkville 61, Gaylesville 0
Florala 35, Kinston 0
Georgiana 40, Red Level 0
Hackleburg 44, Vina 8
Isabella 34, Holy Spirit Catholic 31
Keith 24, A.L. Johnson 0
Lanett 42, Billingsley 0
Linden 68, Ellwood Christian 0
Loachapoka 36, Verbena 8
Lynn 20, Meek 16
Maplesville 52, Francis Marion 26
Marion County 42, Berry 18
Mars Hill Bible 55, Shoals Christian 8
McIntosh 50, J.F. Shields 28
Pickens County 49, Hubbertville 6
South Lamar 45, Brilliant 0
Spring Garden 29, Ragland 26
St. Luke’s Episcopal 51, Millry 34
Sweet Water 40, Fruitdale 0
Talladega County Central 20, Victory Christian 12
Wadley 33, Notasulga 6