2016

Class 1A Head Coach – David Smothers – Addison / Class 1A Assistant Coach – Jared Day – Isabella

Class 2A Head Coach – Scott Horn – GW Long / Class 2A Assistant Coach – Jermaine Watson – Aliceville

Class 3A Head Coach – Scott Martin – Ohatchee / Class 3A Assistant Coach – Derek Blagburn – West Morgan

Class 4A Head Coach – Jimmy Perry – St. James / Class 4A Assistant Coach – Adam Helms – Andalusia

Class 5A Head Coach – Ronald Cheatham – Wenonah / Class 5A Assistant Coach – Gerald Shaw – Alexandria

Class 6A Head Coach – Reuben Nelson – Ramsay / Class 6A Assistant Coach – Tony Stonicher – Spanish Fort

Class 7A Head Coach – David Faulker – Enterprise / Class 7A Assistant Coach – PJ Wright – Davidson


2015

Class 1A Head Coach – Steve Meek – Decatur Heritage / Class 1A Assistant Coach – Brad Abbot – Maplesville

Class 2A Head Coach – Chad Young – Ranburne / Class 2A Assistant Coach – Mark Reed – Fayetteville

Class 3A Head Coach – Steve Smith – Piedmont / Class 3A Assistant Coach – Eddie Hankins – Gordo

Class 4A Head Coach – Michael Shortt – Clebeurne County / Class 4A Assistant Coach – Barry Peoples – Hamilton

Class 5A Head Coach – Dusty Goode – Mortimer Jordan / Class 5A Assistant Coach – Shane Sullivan – St. Pauls

Class 6A Head Coach – Ben Blackmon – Spanish Fort / Class 6A Assistant Coach – Stuart Floyd – Clay Chalkville

Class 7A Head Coach – Tyrone Rogers – Robert E. Lee / Class 7A Assistant Coach – Jeff Williams – Auburn


2014

Class 1A Head Coach – Lamar Harris – Hubbertville / Class 1A Assistant Coach – Tate Leonard – Maplesville

Class 2A Head Coach – Toby Green – Cottonwood / Class 2A Assistant Coach – Steven Edge – Fyffe

Class 3A Head Coach – Lee Ozmint – Glencoe / Class 3A Assistant Coach – Don Moore – Dale County

Class 4A Head Coach – Michael Statom/Jake Linville (Honorary) – Deshler / Class 4A Assistant Coach – Ryan Shell – Leeds

Class 5A Head Coach – Steve Mask – St. Pauls / Class 5A Assistant Coach – Todd Cassity – Pleasant Grove

Class 6A Head Coach – Jerry Hood – Clay Chalkville / Class 6A Assistant Coach – Erik Speakman – Opelika

Class 7A Head Coach – Chris Bell – Oak Mountain / Class 7A Assistant Coach – Eddie Stephenson – Foley


2013

Class 1A Head Coach – John Limbaugh – Fayetteville / Class 1A Assistant Coach – Tony Norris – McKenzie

Class 2A Head Coach – Richie Busby – Fultondale / Class 2A Assistant Coach – Johny Mitchell – Goshen

Class 3A Head Coach – Keith Etheredge – Leeds / Class 3A Assistant Coach – Jon Shamburger – Trinity

Class 4A Head Coach – Johnny Wright – Dora / Class 4A Assistant Coach – Brett Boutwell – UMS-Wright

Class 5A Head Coach – Mark Freeman – Spanish Fort / Class 5A Assistant Coach – Scott Croley – Saraland

Class 6A Head Coach – Josh Niblett – Hoover / Class 6A Assistant Coach – Caleb Ross – McGill-Toolen


2012

Class 1A Head Coach – David Lowery – Brantley / Class 1A Assistant Coach – Bubba Nall – Florala

Class 2A Head Coach – Clifford Story – Lanett / Class 2A Assistant Coach – Richie Busby – Fultondale

Class 3A Head Coach – Trent Taylor – Straughn / Class 3A Assistant Coach – Dale Burnett – Leeds

Class 4A Head Coach – Terry Curtis – UMS-Wright / Class 4A Assistant Coach – Phil Phillips – Oneonta

Class 5A Head Coach – David Powell – McAdory / Class 5A Assistant Coach – Shawn Defoor – Spanish Fort

Class 6A Head Coach – Brian Blackmon – Opelika / Class 6A Assistant Coach – Chad Eads – Hoover


2011

Class 1A Head Coach – Brent Hubbert – Maplesville / Class 1A Assistant Coach – Jonathan Nix – Ragland

Class 2A Head Coach – Scott Rials – Elba / Class 2A Assistant Coach – Nathan Fordham – Vincent

Class 3A Head Coach – Phil Lazenby – Bayside Academy / Class 3A Assistant Coach – Michael Cassady – Opp

Class 4A Head Coach – Don Jacobs – Oneonta / Class 4A Assistant Coach – Lev Holly – Jackson

Class 5A Head Coach – Bob Godsey – Hartselle / Class 5A Assistant Coach – Larry Peck – Hartselle

Class 6A Head Coach – Woodrow Lowe – Central Phenix City / Class 6A Assistant Coach – Brian Campbell – Daphne


2010

Class 1A Head Coach – Stacy Luker – Sweet Water / Class 1A Assistant Coach – Ezell Powell – McKenzie

Class 2A Head Coach – Laron White – Tanner / Class 2A Assistant Coach – Jason Massey – Leroy

Class 3A Head Coach – Mike Battles Sr. – Handley / Class 3A Assistant Coach – Brent Reese – Leeds

Class 4A Head Coach – Keith Luker – Oak Grove / Class 4A Assistant Coach – Marcus Taylor – Andalusia

Class 5A Head Coach – Jimmy Perry – St. Pauls / Class 5A Assistant Coach – Ernest Hill – Spanish Fort

Class 6A Head Coach – Chris Yeager – Mountain Brook / Class 6A Assistant Coach – Marty Rozell – Mountain Brook


2009

Class 1A Head Coach – Andro Williams – Linden / Class 1A Assistant Coach – Mark Mitchell – Cedar Bluff

Class 2A Head Coach – Jackie O’Neal – Reeltown / Class 2A Assistant Coach – Jerry Weems – Clay County

Class 3A Head Coach – Richard White – Dadeville / Class 3A Assistant Coach – Ken Whittle – Trinity Presbyterian

Class 4A Head Coach – Tripp Curry – Cherokee County / Class 4A Assistant Coach – Tracy Buckhannon – Elmore County

Class 5A Head Coach – Doug Goodwin – Russellville / Class 5A Assistant Coach – Tim Vakakes – Fairfield

Class 6A Head Coach – Robert Higgnbotham – Tuscaloosa County / Class 6A Assistant Coach – David Partirdge – Hewitt Trussville