Latest AHSAA Scores Week 6

October 7, 2017

AHSAA Football Scoreboard 
CLASS 1A
Addison 32, Decatur Heritage 14
Alabama School/Deaf 50, Vina 20
A.L. Johnson 32, J.F. Shields 14
Brantley 46, Houston County 24
Cedar Bluff 13, Valley Head 8
Cherokee 48, Shoals Christian 0
Donoho 35, Appalachian 12
Georgiana 55, Red Level 0
Hackleburg 26, Phillips 20
Highland Home 57, Autaugaville 22
Hubbertville 56, Holy Spirit Catholic 39
Isabella 35, Loachapoka 6
Kinston 57, McKenzie 28
Lynn 56, Southeastern 13
Marengo 52, Fruitdale 0
Meek 43, R.A. Hubbard 28
Millry 41, McIntosh 0
Notasulga 44, Ellwood Christian 0
Pickens County 73, Brilliant 0
Pleasant Home 35, Florala 33
Ragland 49, Victory Christian 22
South Lamar 42, Marion County 7
Spring Garden 42, Coosa Christian 8
Sweet Water 42, Linden 20
Talladega County Central 25, Winterboro 19
Waterloo 35, Tharptown 3
Woodville 21, Gaylesville 20 (OT)
Class 2A
Abbeville 56, Barbour County 7
Aliceville 52, R.C. Hatch 18
Ariton 47, G.W. Long 7
Billingsley 47, Verbena 14
Cleveland 49, Tanner 6
Elba 62, Central-Hayneville 34
Falkville 55, Sumiton Christian 0
Fyffe 49, Sand Rock 7
Gaston 47, Asbury 0
Geneva County 41, Samson 12
Goshen 55, Zion Chapel 0
Ider 33, Section 6
Keith 38, Francis Marion 12
LaFayette 14, Horseshoe Bend 0
Lamar County 21, Red Bay 12
Lanett 42, Fayetteville 7
Leroy 41, Southern Choctaw 12
Luverne 58, Calhoun 0
New Brockton 42, Cottonwood 14
Reeltown 34, Ranburne 28
Sheffield 41, Hatton 22
St. Luke’s Episcopal 56, J.U. Blacksher 21
Sulligent 52, Mars Hill Bible 20
Tarrant 38, Winston County 8
Vincent 34, Woodland 7
Washington County 23, Chickasaw 12
Westbrook Christian 33, Collinsville 10
West End 35, Cold Springs 7
Class 3A
Clarke County 48, Cottage Hill Christian 21
Colbert County 34, Clements 7
Colbert Heights 15, Elkmont 13
Fultondale 56, J.B. Pennington 8
Geneva 14, Straughn 0
Geraldine 33, Brindlee Mountain 6
Gordo 47, Oakman 20
Greene County 42, Montevallo 20
Hillcrest-Evergreen 35, Bayside Academy 7
Lauderdale County 55, Lexington 21
Locust Fork 20, Holly Pond 8
Midfield 44, Carbon Hill 14
Mobile Christian 51, Flomaton 19
North Sand Mountain 51, New Hope 7
Ohatchee 42, Walter Wellborn 0
Opp 35, Slocomb 14
Piedmont 33, Weaver 27
Pike County 65, Central Coosa 0
Pleasant Valley 37, Glencoe 0
Prattville Christian 20, Beulah 14
Providence Christian 28, Daleville 20
Randolph County 42, Cleburne County 14
Southside-Selma 46, B.B. Comer 8
Susan Moore 40, Hanceville 22
Sylvania 37, Pisgah 7
T.R. Miller 35, Excel 0
West Morgan 55, East Lawrence 0
Wicksburg 46, Houston Academy 0
Class 4A
Alabama Christian 35, Ashford 10
Andalusia 38, Thomasville 28
Anniston 33, White Plains 20
Childersburg 14, Handley 13
Dora 48, Cordova 12
Fayette County 35, Hamilton 3
Greensboro 51, Holt 0
Hale County 33, Bibb County 26
Hokes Bluff 27, Oneonta 21
Jacksonville 38, Ashville 7
Leeds 41, Holtville 12
Madison Academy 52, Haleyville 0
Madison County 48, DAR 28
Montgomery Catholic 26, Dale County 7
Munford 41, Elmore County 7
North Jackson 21, Randolph 7
Northside 20, Sipsey Valley 19
Priceville 37, Vinemont 14
Rogers 17, Deshler 0
Saint James 56, Bullock County 12
Saks 45, Cherokee County 0
Sardis 43, Westminster Christian 14
Satsuma 30, Escambia County 14
Tallassee 54, Dadeville 13
UMS-Wright 39, Faith Academy 6
West Blocton 44, Oak Grove 26
West Limestone 20, Danville 7
Wilson 14, Central-Florence 7
Winfield 28, Good Hope 12
W.S. Neal 34, Monroe County 14
Class 5A
Alexandria 34, Scottsboro 7
Beauregard 45, Valley 0
Boaz 45, Crossville 44
Briarwood Christian 31, St. Clair County 6
B.T. Washington 30, Headland 0
Carroll 24, Rehobeth 8
Central-Clay County 40, Lincoln 14
Central-Tuscaloosa 39, Sumter Central 6
Charles Henderson 51, Trinity Presbyterian 26
Citronelle 43, Wilcox County 6
Corner 32, Curry 13
Demopolis 59, Dallas County 6
East Limestone 16, Lawrence County 6
Etowah 51, Arab 15
Eufaula 40, Greenville 14
Fairfield 30, Shelby County 6
Guntersville 51, Douglas 0
Lee-Huntsville 40, Ardmore 22
Mae Jemison 29, Brooks 26
Marbury 15, Jemison 13
Moody 35, Woodlawn 12
Russellville 42, St. John Paul II Catholic 21
Springville 21, Hayden 20
St. Paul’s Episcopal 17, Jackson 6
Sylacauga 35, Talladega 14
Vigor 14, Williamson 8
Wenonah 21, Pleasant Grove 15
West Point 27, Fairview 14
Class 6A
Athens 27, Decatur 14
Austin 29, Florence 12
Baldwin County 35, Robertsdale 6
Benjamin Russell 34, Chilton County 0
Carver-Birmingham 21, Minor 14
Clay-Chalkville 41, Gardendale 7
Daphne 38, B.C. Rain 8
Fort Payne 39, Brewer 14
Hartselle 15, Hazel Green 14
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 22, Paul Bryant 15
Homewood 45, John Carroll Catholic 7
Jackson-Olin 14, Ramsay 8
Jasper 30, Center Point 7
McAdory 45, Brookwood 20
Mucle Shoals 51, Columbia 0
Northridge 26, Selma 6
Opelika 42, Helena 14
Oxford 42, Southside-Gadsden 0
Park Crossing 39, Carver-Montgomery 14
Pell City 19, Cullman 16
Saraland 41, Gulf Shores 3
Shades Valley 35, Parker 32
Sidney Lanier 42, Dothan 0
Spanish Fort 52, Blount 49
Stanhope Elmore 21, Russell County 13
Wetumpka 55, Pelham 14
Class 7A
Central-Phenix City 55, Enterprise 7
Davidson 45, Mary Montgomery 7
Fairhope 30, Baker 14
Foley 27, Murphy 26
Gadsden City 41, Buckhorn 0
Hewitt-Trussville 52, Bob Jones 18
Hoover 59, Oak Mountain 7
James Clemens 42, Grissom 0
McGill-Toolen Catholic 55, Alma Bryant 7
Mountain Brook 31, Tuscaloosa County 0
Prattville 45, Smiths Station 0
Spain Park 35, HJuffman 26
Sparkman 27, Huntsville 20
Thompson 45, Vestavia Hills 14