Week 0 Scores

August 25, 2017

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
August 24/25

AHSAA Champions Challenge
Maplesville 20, Fyffe 7
Hewitt-Trussville 49, Pell City 10

Regular-Season Results
Class 1A
Addison 40, Elkmont 20
Appalachian 21, Southeastern 12
Cherokee 34, R.A. Hubbard 8
Decatur Heritage 28, Falkville 19
Georgiana 42, Loachapoka 6
Holy Spirit Catholic 51, Fruitdale 0
Houston County 27, Cottonwood 12
Lynn 47, Brilliant 6
Meek 35, Phillips 18
Notasulga 37, Reeltown 33
South Lamr 40, Lamar County 19
Sumiton Christian 27, Victory Christian 20
Waterloo 50, Alabama School/Deaf 18
Winterboro 21, Keith 14

Class 2A
Chickasaw 66, McIntosh 6
Darlington, GA 50, Gaston 0
Geneva County 33, Houston Academy 18
Horseshoe Bend 34, B.B. Comer 10
Lanett 28, Valley 7
Mars Hill Bible 48, Vina 16
Mount Zion, GA 43, Ranburne 14
Phil Campbell 54, Tharptown 6
RC Hatch 52, A.L. Johnson 0
Sulligent 55, Marion County 16
Tanner 32, West Limestone 20
Thorsby 32, Prattville Christian 7
Vincent 14, Pleasant Valley 13

Class 3A
Carbon Hill 46, Locust Fork 35
Clements 14, Danville 6
Colbert Heights 14, Red Bay 6
Cottage Hill Christian 14, Satsuma 13
Flomaton 36, Jay, FL 7
Glencoe 40, West End 13
Hanceville 36, Cold Springs 20
Holly Pond 28, Coosa Christian 6
J.B. Pennington 50, Brindlee Mountain 14
Mobile Christian 43, Lighthouse, FL 14
Montgomery Academy 42, Elmore County 14
North Sand Mountain 28, Dade County, GA 27
Ohatchee 21, Ragland 6
Plainview 31, Sardis 30
Randolph County 19, Wadley 7
Rockmart, GA 36, Piedmont 22
Weaver 32, Hayden 24
West Morgan 56, St. John Paul II Catholic 0

Class 4A
Alabama Christian 41, Providence Christian 12
Bibb County 14, Jemison 7
Cedartown, GA 41, Cherokee County 14
Central-Florence 34, Lexington 18
Dadeville 28, LaFayette 14
Dale County 60, Headland 28
Deshler 31, Haleyville 12
Dora 29, Corner 6
Fayette County 18, Gordo 14
Leeds 38, Lincoln 27
McCallie, TN 44, Madison Academy 7
Monroe County 30, JF Shields 14
Montgomery Catholic 51, Central-Coosa 6
North Jackson 21, Walter Wellborn 20
Northside 17, American Christian 14
Rogers 56, Loretto, TN 14
Tallassee 21, Russell County 14
Thomasville 29, Demopolis 18
Trinity Presbyterian 31, Jacksonville 24
West Blocton 46, Brookwood 41
Westminster Christian 48, New Hope 0
Wilson 27, Sheffield 0
Winfield 14, Sipsey Valley 13

Class 5A
Alexandria 37, Talladega 0
B.T. Washington 32, Marbury 20
Central-Clay County 21, Munford 20
Curry 25, Berry 0
East Limestone 24, Fairview 14
Etowah 17, Southside-Gadsden 3
Eufaula 42, Early County, GA 20
Mae Jemison 29, Calera 27
Mortimer Jordan 38, Cordova 6
Rehobeth 17, Ashford 0
St. Paul’s Episcopal 24, Fairhope 21
Sylacauga 42, Chilton County 26
West Point 23, Hamilton 13
Wilcox Central 33, Ellwood Christian 8
Williamson 19, LeFlore 6

Class 6A
Albertville 56, Columbia 13
Austin 47, Jasper 7
Baldwin County 22, Northview 11
Blount 27, Vigor 6
Brewer 24, Randolph 18
Carver-Birmingham 48, Sumter Central 6
Clay-Chalkville 31, Florence 27
Daphne 3, Davidson 0
Fort Payne 30, Chattooga, GA 28
Hartselle 31, Cullman 25
Homewood 29, Pelham 22
Hueytown 30, Center Point 8
Minor 48, Greensboro 12
Muscle Shoals 39, Gardendale 28
Jackson-Olin 35, Woodlawn 8
Opelika 51, Smiths Station 0
Oxford 21, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 0
Park Crossing 53, Jeff Davis 20
Parker 21, Fairfield 0
Pinson Valley 47, McAdory 13
Shades Valley 56, Andalusia 42
Sidney Lanier 28, Lee-Montgomery 13
Wetumpka 49, Prattville 27

Class 7A
Auburn 27, Carver-Montgomery 0
Baker 26, Murphy 15
Central-Phenix City 33, Bob Jones 7
Enterprise 24, Dothan 17
Foley 12, Robertsdale 6
Grayson, GA 35, Hoover 26
Grissom 35, Arab 12
McGill-Toolen Catholic 27, Spanish Fort 20
Mountain Brook 56, Gulf Shores 24
Oak Mountain 21, Chelsea 10
Spain Park 31, Gadsden City 19
Theodore 32, Northridge 13
Thompson 21, Hapeville Charter, GA 20
Tuscaloosa County 27, Paul Bryant 24


Preseason Jamboree Results
Class 1A
Brantley 35, Highland Home 14
Isabella 41, Billingsley 0
Spring Garden 7, Westbrook Christian 7 (tie)
Class 2A
Abbeville 28, Randolph-Clay, GA 18
Ariton 42, McKenzie 6
Elba 28, GW Long 14
Francis Marion 34, Central-Hayneville 6
Luverne 27, Geneva 0
Northview, FL 14, J.U. Blacksher 7
Sand Rock 7, Gaylesville 0
Westbrook Christian 20, Cedar Bluff 0
Zion Chapel 29, Barbour County 12
Class 3A
Ider 6, Spring Garden 0
Pisgah 29, Section 14
T.R. Miller 41, Washington County 0
Vinemont 21, East Lawrence 15
Class 4A
Anniston 40, Holt 0
Bullock County 26, Beulah 21
Childersburg 20, Shelby County 14
Good Hope 28, Susan Moore 14
Hale County 21, Linden 0
Handley 7, Sand Rock 0
White Plains 28, Woodland 3
Class 5A
Charles Henderson 41, Pike County 0
Pleasant Grove 35, Oak Grove 27
Springville 13, Boaz 10
St. Clair County 27, John Carroll Catholic 7
Class 6A
Athens 35, Russellville 7
Ramsay 27, Helena 14
Class 7A
James Clemens 27, Decatur 7
Sparkman 27, Guntersville 16