WEEK 2 SCORES

September 19, 2019

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Week 2 Results
CLASS 7A
Auburn 44, Enterprise 0
Austin 30, Florence 25
Baker 43, Davidson 19
Central-Phenix City 44, Smiths Station 0
Hewitt-Trussville 50, Oak Mountain 33
Huntsville 43, Grissom 14

James Clemens 35, Bob Jones 17
Lee-Montgomery 59, Jeff Davis 14
Mary Montgomery 34, Alma Bryant 7
Mountain Brook 31, Tuscaloosa County 21
Murphy 26, Fairhope 24
Sparkman 51, Gadsden City 27
Theodore 34, Foley 0
Thompson 48, Hoover 30
Vestavia Hills 45, Spain Park 7

CLASS 6A
Athens 28, Hartselle 19
Blount 48, B.C. Rain 14
Buckhorn 36, Hazel Green 35
Carver-Montgomery 22, Russell County 14
Chelsea 32, Carver-Birmingham 10
Clay-Chalkville 19, Park Crossing 14
Cullman 41, Decatur 17
Dothan 49, Eufaula 38
Fort Payne 20, Albertville 13
Gardendale 30, Huffman 7
Homewood 42, Pelham 21
Hueytown 39, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 17
Mae Jemison 37, Lee-Huntsville 7
McAdory 28, Northridge 7
Minor 20, Jackson-Olin 8
Muscle Shoals 62, Columbia 0
Opelika 23, Selma 0
Oxford 41, Pell City 7
Paul Bryant 70, Brookwood 12
Pinson Valley 23, Shades Valley 7
Robertsdale 28, Gulf Shores 27
Saraland 49, Daphne 13
Stanhope Elmore 12, Benjamin Russell 7
St. Paul’s Episcopal 28, Baldwin County 21
Wetimpka 35, Calera 7

CLASS 5A
Bibb County 13, Demopolis 12
Boaz 72, Douglas 0
Brewer 29, Arab 21
Central-Clay County 34, Munford 12
Center Point 28, Mortimer Jordan 21
Central-Tuscaloosa 41, Jemison 17
Charles Henderson 6, Rehobeth 0
Chilton County 40, Shelby County 33
Citronelle 7, Greene County 0
Etowah 49, Crossville 7
Fairfield 48, John Carroll Catholic 14
Faith Academy 24, LeFlore 6
Greenville 33, Tallassee 7
Hamilton 24, West Point 12
Jackson 61, Satsuma 34
Jasper 66, Dora 0
Lawrence County 27, Hayden 14
Madison Academy 42, East Limestone 20
Madison County 62, Guntersville 49
Moody 21, St. Clair County 7
Pleasant Grove 26, Briarwood Christian 14
Ramsay 32, Parker 7
Russellville 41, Corner 7
Sardis 33, Southside-Gadsden 31
Scottsboro 41, Ardmore 27
Sylacauga 42, Springville 21
Valley 27, Beauregard 0
Vigor 41, Wilcox Central 6
Wenonah 50, Woodlawn 0

CLASS 4A
Anniston 27, Cherokee County 7
Brooks 35, Central-Florence 28
Danville 20, North Jackson 7
Deshler 55, Elkmont 0
Escambia County 46, Monroe County 0
Fairview 62, DAR 41
Good Hope 27,  Cordova 14
Greensboro 50, Sumter Central 18
Haleyville 7, Oak Grove 0
Handley 34, Holtville 6
Headland 38, B.T. Washington 12
Hillcrest-Evergreen 47, W.S. Neal 0
Hokes Bluff 45, White Plains 21
Jacksonville 54, Ashville 17
Leeds 33, Elmore County 27
Montevallo 48, Dallas County 20
Montgomery Catholic 48, Dale County 0
Northside 48, Fayette County 21
Oneonta 21, Cleburne County 13
Priceville 43, St. John Paul II Catholic 29
Randolph 32, West Morgan 25
Talladega 28, Childersburg 8
Trinity Presbyterian 24, Alabama Christian 12
UMS-Wright 21, Andalusia 7
West Blocton 34, Sipsey Valley 13
Williamson 6, Clarke County 0
Wilson 20, Rogers 13


CLASS 3A
Carbon Hill 35, Greene County 29
Colbert Heights 27, Westminster Christian 20
Flomaton 40, Jay (Fl) 0
Fultondal 33, Locust Fork 14
Geraldine 48, Plainview 6
Gordo 34, Winfield 21
Hanceville 28, J.B. Pennington 0
Lamar County 34, Hale County 0
Lauderdale County 32, East Lawrence 20
Midfield 44, Holly Pond 28
Mobile Christian 49, Bayside Academy 21
Montgomery Academy 46, Beuah 16
Oakman 48, Holt 13
Opp 36, Straughn 12
Phil Campbell 34, Lexington 7
Piedmont 28, Pleasant Valley 0
Pike County 50, Houston Academy 0
Pike Road 48, Prattville Christian 10
Pisgah 51, Brindlee Mountain 8
Providence Christian 41, Geneva 16
Randolph County 27, Glencoe 0
Saint James 44, Bullock County 21
Saks 50, B.B. Comer 36
Southside-Selma 22, Dadeville 21
Susan Moore 21, Sylvania 7
Thomasville 47, St. Michael Catholic 32
T.R. Miller 12, Excel 7
Walter Wellborn 49, Weaver 6
Wicksburg 21, Slocomb 7

CLASS 2A
Abbeville 38, Cottonwood 7
Addison 36, Winston County 14
Aliceville 29, Tarrant 0
Ariton 54, Geneva County 49
Cedar Bluff 49, Asbury 7
Chickasaw 46, Choctaw County 6
Cleveland 65, West End 44
Colbert County 37, Tanner 7
Cold Springs 34, Southeastern 33
Collinsville 54, North Sand Mountain 0
Cottage Hill Christian 51, J.U. Blacksher 7
Daleville 44, Houston County 13
Fuffe 49, Section 0
Goshen 48, Zion Chapel 0
G.W. Long 59, Barbour County 14
Highland Home 55, Central-Hayneville 18
LaFayette 45, Vincent 20
Leroy 41, R.C. Hatch 14
Luverne 33, New Brockton 28
Ohatchee 47, Woodland 6
Ranburne 54, Gaston 0
Red Bay 20, Hatton 0
Reeltown 63, Fayetteville 14
Samson 50, Calhoun 0
Sand Rock 20, Ider 14 (OT)
Sheffield 56, Tharptown 24
Southern Choctaw 28, Washington County 11
Sulligent 38, Sumiton Christian 28
Thorsby 38, Horseshoe Bend 0
Westbrook Christian 35, Vinemont 0

CLASS 1A
Appalachian 44, Talladega County Central 6
Berry 28, Hubbertville 6
Billingsley 35, Loachapoka 18
Brantley 55, Kinston 13
Decatur Heritage 35, Valley Head 14
Donoho 25, Ragland 0
Elba 54, Pleasant Home 0
Falkville 32, Woodville 6
Florala 30, Georgiana 20
Fruitdale 30, McIntosh 6
Isabella 54, Francis Marion 0
Lanett 14, Wadley 13
Linden 40, Keith 8
Maplesville 68, A.L. Johnson 0
Marengo 50, J.F. Shields 34
Marion County 20, Lynn 18
Mars Hill Bible 61, Hackleburg 42
McKenzie 32, Red Level 22
Millry 47, Elberta 7
Notasulga 36, Autaugaville 0
Pickens County 53, Brilliant 18
R.A. Hubbard 29, Cosa Christian 20
South Lamar 62, Meek 0
Spring Garden 41, Winterboro 21
Sweet Water 51, St. Luke’s Episcopal 6
Verbena 22, Ellwood Christian 8
Victory Christian 20, Gaylesville 12
Vina 8, Phillips 7
Waterloo 57, Shoals Christian 6