AHSAA Week 2 Scores

September 8, 2017


Class 7A
Alma Bryant 29, Robertsdale 22
Bob Jones 40, James Clemens 14
Central-Phenix City 34, Auburn 28
Davidson 24, Foley 7
Fairhope 43, Mary Montgomery 14
Grissom 21, Huntsville 9
Hewitt-Trussville 38, Gadsden City 24
Hoover 31, Mountain Brook 21
Jeff Davis 50, Smiths Station 2
McGill-Toolen Catholic 21, Murphy 14
Oak Mountain 31, Huffman 0
Prattville 45, Enterprise 21
Spain Park 33, Vestavia Hills 14
Theodore 26, Baker 14
Thompson 63, Tuscaloosa 22
Sparkman 36, Buckhorn 10

Class 6A
Austin 49, Decatur 0
Benjamin Russell 35, Pelham 28
Blount 24, Baldwin County 19
Clay-Chalkville 41, Jasper 6
Cullman 31, Albertville 9
Daphne 26, Saraland 20
Fort Payne 28, Southside-Gadsden 14
Gardendale 53, Pell City 7
Hartselle 35, Athens 7
Hazel Green 50, Columbia 6
Helena 20, Chilton County 0
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 31, Northridge 0
John Carroll Catholic 23, Hueytown 21
LeFlore 22, B.C. Rain 10
Opelika 17, Carver-Montgomery 3
Oxford 42, Brewer 7
Park Crossing 38, Stanhope Elmore 14
Paul Bryant 45, Brookwood 26
Pinson Valley 48, Minor 8
Ramsay 22, Shades Valley 14
Russell County 24, Dothan 7
Sidney Lanier 26, Northview 6
Spanish Fort 49, Gulf Shores 3
Wetumpka 44, Chelsea 22

Class 5A
Alexandria 45, Arab 15
Bessemer City 54, Selma 28
Briarwood Christian 35, Moody 14”Brooks 48, Ardmore 0
Calera 53, Dallas County 7
Carroll 10, Charles Henderson 3
Carver-Birmingham 23, Center Point 0
Central-Clay County 28, Valley 3
Citronelle 22, Vigor 20
Corner 21, Fairview 14
Crossville 28, Scottsboro 21
Etowah 50, Doughas 0
Eufaula 29, B.T. Washington 22 (OT)
Demopolis 47, Central-Tuscaloosa 6
Guntersville 49, Boaz 7
Hayden 37, West Point 18
Homewood 20, Parker 14
Jackson 19, Faith Academy 3
Jemison 39, Billingsley 6
Lawrence County 49, St. John Paul II Catholic 7
Lee-Huntsville 45, Russellville 0
Mae Jemison 35, East Limestone 0
Marbury 24, Sumter Central 6
Mortimer Jordan 41, Springville 14
Muscle Shoals 41, Florence 21
Pleasant Grove 32, Fairfield 31 (2 OT)
Rehobeth 28, Headland 0
St. Clair County 56, Shelby County 22
St. Paul’s Episcopal 44, Wilcox Central 0
Sylacauga 45, Lincoln 24
Talladega 38, Cleburne County 28
Wenonah 38, Woodlawn 12

Class 4A
Alabama Christian 38, Bullock County 12
Andalusia 54, Monroe County 0
Anniston 26, Ashville 6
Bibb County 43, Greensboro 30
Childersburg 52, Holtville 21
Dale County 38, Trinity Presbyterian 6
Deshler 20, Central-Florence 7
Fayette County 35, Good Hope 22

Hamilton 28, Haleyville 21
Hokes Bluff 27, Cherokee County 21
Leeds 41, Elmore County 14
Madison County 45, Hatton 6
Montgomery Catholic 7, Saint James 6
Munford 50, Dadeville 15
North Jackson 26, DAR 24
Northside 42, Hale County 28
Oak Grove 39, Holt 12
Oneonta 36, White Plains 33
Randolph 14, Westminster Christian 7
Rogers 48, Danville 0
Saks 34, Jacksonville 27
Sardis 18, Madison Academy 17
Tallassee 21, Handley 13
Thomasville 36, W.S. Neal 19
UMS-Wright 41, Escambia County 8
West Blocton 22, Sipsey Valley 2
West Limestone 27, Priceville 3
Winfield 41, Cordova 12

Class 3A
American Christian 51, Montevallo 6
Clarke County 41, Bayside Academy 10
Colbert County 63, East Lawrence 8
Colbert Heights 17, Clements 14
Fultondale 60, Hanceville 6

Geneva 32, Houston Academy 18
Geraldine 47, Pisgah 21
Greene County 36, Carbon Hill 30
Hillcrest-Evergreen 29, Flomaton 12
J.B. Pennington 48, Holly Pond 20

Lauderdale County 21, West Morgan 15
Lexington 47, Elkmont 15
Locust Fork 44, Vinemont 6

Mobile Christian 27, Excel 0
Montgomery Academy 34, Beulah 22
New Hope 14, Brindlee Mountain 7
Oakman 28, Midfield 27
Opp 26, Straughn 0
Piedmont 61, Glencoe 14
Pike County 42, B.B. Comer 0
Plainview 35, North Sand Mountain 11
Randolph County 42, Ohatchee 6
Slocomb 26, Providence Christian 7
Southside-Selma 26, Prattville Christian 21
Susan Moore 35, Winston County 20
Sylvania 42, Cedar Bluff 0
T.R. Miller 40, Cottage Hill Christian 34
Walter Wellborn 28, Pleasant Valley 0
Wicksburg 49, Daleville 14

Class 2A
Abbeville 44, Samson 0
Aliceville 36, Keith 14
Ariton 14, Cottonwood 13
Central-Hayneville 40, Zion Chapel 20
Chickasaw 41, Choctaw County 0
Elba 32, New Brockton 21
Falkville 35, Cleveland 28
Fyffe 62, Asbury 0
Geneva County 34, G.W. Long 7
Goshen 51, Calhoun 0
Ider 27, Collinsville 14
J.U. Blacksher 42, Southern Choctaw 39
LaFayette  24, Vincent 8
Lamar County 54, Phil Campbell 12
Lanett 50, West Blocton 6
Leroy 41, Washington County 16
Mars Hill Bible 26, Red Bay 24
Ranburne 48, Fayetteville 18
R.C. Hatch 56, Verbena 14
Reeltown 52, Woodland 6
Sand Rock 17, Westbrook Christian 3
Section 20, Gaston 6
St. Luke’s Episcopal 57, Luverne 12
Sulligent 29, Sheffield 7
Tanner 28, West End 10
Tarrant 48, Cold Springs 0
Thorsby 29, Francis Marion 28

Class 1A
Addison 63, Southeastern 0
Berry 41, Brillant 14
Brantley 55, Kinston 8
Cherokee 42, Phillips 7
Coosa Christian 25, Valley Head 6
Decatur Heritage 28, Hackleburg 26
Georgiana 52, Florala 20
Highland Home 55, Ellwood Christian 8
Houston County 54, Red Level 0
Isabella 51, Winterboro 29
J.F. Shields 30, McIntosh 6
Linden 53, Fruitdale 0
Loachapoka 67, Autaugaville 15
Lynn 28, Meek 12
Maplesville 50, Notasulga 18
Marengo 36, Millry 15
McKenzie 47, Pleasant Grove 46
Pickens County 26, Holy Sprit Catholic 6
South Lamar 48, Hubbertville 6
Spring Garden 49, Gaylesville 12
Sumiton Christian 27, R.A. Hubbard 26
Sweet Water 58, A.L. Johnson 6
Talladega County Central 27, Ragland 13
Tharptown 38, Shoals Christian 28
Victory Christian 26, Donoho 14
Wadley 62, Appalachian 0
Waterloo 42, Vina 22