Alabama Mississippi All Star Game Slated for Saturday

December 11, 2019

The 33rd edition of the Alabama Mississippi All-Star Football Game will be played in Hattiesburg on Saturday, December 14, at M.M. Roberts Stadium on the campus of the University of Southern Mississippi.

The rosters for each squad are listed below:

Mississippi Roster:

  • #1 Jimmy Holiday, Madison Central, QB
  • #2 Deon Biggins, Horn Lake, DB
  • #3 Cameron Threatt, Lewisberg, DB
  • #4 Jaden Walley, D’Iberville, WR
  • #5 Lideatrick Griffin, Philadelphia, WR
  • #6 Rufus Harvey, Starkville, WR
  • #7 Tyrese Hopkins, Starkville, DB
  • #8 Jamison Kelly, Columbia, DB
  • #9 Will Rogers, Brandon, QB
  • #10 Alex Adams, Jr., South Pike, WR
  • #12 An’Darius Coffey, Winona, DB
  • #14 Emmanuel Forbes, Jr., Grenada, DB
  • #16 Caleb Offord, Southaven, DB
  • #20 Stemarion Edwards, Simmons, LB
  • #22 Kentrel Bullock, Columbia, RB
  • #24 Janari Dean, South Panola, RB
  • #26 Kenyatta Harrell, Pearl, injured
  • #27 Randy Anderson, Lafayette, RB
  • #32 Ahmad Johnson, Pelahatchie, LB
  • #38 Kiyon Williams, Oxford, LB
  • #40 Hayes Hammon, Tupelo, LS
  • #42 Latarius Carr, Olive Branch, LB
  • #44 Jakivuan Brown, Horn Lake, injured
  • #45 Rontavious “Dude” Person, Oxford, LB
  • #48 Jevon Banks, Olive Branch, DE
  • #50 Robert Spearmon, West Point, DL
  • #56 Chris Winston, Warren Central, OL
  • #62 Davion Carter, Pearl, OL
  • #68 Trenton Jackson, Oak Grove, OL
  • #71 Deonta Reed, Picayune, OL
  • #73 Dylan Spencer, Madison Central, OL
  • #74 Trey Tuggle, Mize, OL
  • #76 Jonquez Roby, West Point, OL
  • #77 Xavier Hill, Olive Branch, OL
  • #80 Jeremiah “J.J.” Pegues, Oxford, RB
  • #83 Jaylan Ware, Starkville, DL
  • #86 Trip Wilson, Tupelo, WR
  • #88 Gavin Gaudin, NW Rankin, PK/P
  • #90 Josaih Hayes, Horn Lake, DL
  • #92 Montra Edwards, Holmes City Central, DL
  • #95 Armondous Cooley, Waynesboro, DL
  • #99 McKinnley Jackson, George County, DL
  • Managers: Jaylen Wheeler, Lake Cormorant; Tyler Ferguson, Purvis
  • Head Coach: Brad Breland, Union
  • Assistants: Tyler Peterson, Brandon (OC); Tim Shramek, Germantown (DC); Chris Cutcliffe, Oxford (WRs); Patrick Schoolar, Neshoba Central (OL); Anthony Dillon, North Forrest (LBs); Joey Tompkins, Winona (DL); Bernard Euell, Velma Jackson (DBs)
  • Scout Coach: Derrick Hooker, South Delta
  • Administrative Coaches: Howard McNeill, Kenny Robinson, Hoss Ladner, Todd Mangum
  • Athletic Trainer: Ray Burr and Richey Woods, Mississippi Sports Medicine

Alabama Roster:

  • #1 Deshazio Williams, Pinson Valley, DB
  • #2 Keyonteze Johnson, Pinson Valley, TE/WR
  • #3 Carlos “C.J.” Evans, Jr., McGill-Toolen, RB
  • #6 Kendrick Simpkins, Robert E. Lee, DB
  • #7 Korian Wilson, McGill-Toolen, DB
  • #8 Jaylen Stinson, Opelika, DB
  • #9 Ja’cobee Bryant, Hillscrest-Evergreen, DB
  • #10 Ron Wiggins, Jacksonville, RB
  • #11 Sawyer Pate, Thompson, QB
  • #12 Logan Smothers, Muscle Shoals, QB
  • #14 Omari Porter, Auburn, DB
  • #16 Kristian Story, Lanett, ATH
  • #20 Thaddeus “J.J.” Evans, Montevallo, TE/WR
  • #22 Jordan Ingram, St. Paul’s Episcopal, RB
  • #28 Evan McGuire, Thompson, PK/P
  • #30 Jackson Bratton, Muscle Shoals, DE/LB
  • #32 Adam Chaney, Saraland, DE/LB
  • #36 DaQuan Johnson, Flomaton, DE/LB
  • #38 Demouy Kennedy, Theodore, DE/LB
  • #44 Allen Merrick, Gadsden City, DE/LB
  • #45 Xavier Morrow, Paul Bryant, DE/LB
  • #48 Cameron Riley, Hillcrest-Evergreen, DE/LB
  • #56 Cade Gothard, Eufaula, OL
  • #71 Trent Howard, Briarwood Christian, OL
  • #72 Brady Wilson, Spanish Fort, OL
  • #73 Javion Cohen, Central Phenix City, OL
  • #74 Logan Self, Hewitt-Trussville, OL
  • #75 David Bodden, Hoover, OL
  • #77 Joshua Jones, Central Phenix City, OL
  • #79 Zac Taylor, James Clemens, OL
  • #80 Jamius Mitchell, Opelika, HB/TE
  • #83 Eric Shaw, Reeltown, TE
  • #86 Eddie Williams, Central Phenix City, TE/WR
  • #88 Mike Pettway, Thompson, TE/WR
  • #90 Daniel Foster-Allen, St. Paul’s Episcopal, DL
  • #92 Jah-Marien Latham, Pickens County, DL
  • #93 Eric Taylor, Hewitt-Trussville, DL
  • #95 Jeremy Moore, Baldwin County, DL
  • #96 Carlos Johnson, Jr., Spanish Fort, DL
  • #99 DeCarius Hawthorne, Center Point, DL
  • Managers: Hudson Higgins, Mars Hill Bible; Jesse Parker, Mars Hill Bible
  • Head Coach: Shawn Raney, Spain Park
  • Assistants: Jon Clements, Corner (OC, QB/RB); Jamey DuBose, Central (DC, LB); Adrian Abrams, Minor (OLB); Darrel Higgins, Mars Hill Bible (WR); Doug Vickery, Flomaton (DB); Ben Berguson, Homewood (OL); Tim Vakakes, Jackson-Olin (DL)
  • Scout Coach: Brian Maner, Spain Park
  • Administrative Coaches: Billy Odom, Ken Wright, Randy White
  • Athletic Trainers: Brad Cheatham and Jon Hammondtree, Encore