North South All Star Roster

April 20, 2020

The annual AHSAA North South All Star football game is scheduled for July 15th at Cramton Bowl in Montgomery. Here are this year’s rosters.

2020 NORTH-SOUTH ALL-STAR ROSTERS  

NORTH ALL-STARS          

Andrew Corkren- Northside QB 6’2 205

Daymond Eason Mae Jemison QB 5’10 175

Jonovan Carlisle Oxford RB 5’10 190

Anthony Cervantes Susan Moore RB 5’9 190

Trey Garner Gordo RB 5’10 190

Darrian Meads Hokes Bluff RB 5’11 215

X’Zavian Britt Oxford WR 5’8 185

Quamaine Gamble Madison County WR 5’9 160

Raquez Jackson Parker WR 6’1 170

SilasThompson Piedmont WR 6’2 180

Caleb Bailey Susan Moore OL 6’0 210

DylanGilbert Walter Wellborn OL 6’2 250

Travis Ricks Falkville OL 6’4 290

Jackson Sarratt Boaz OL 6’2 330

Nick Sims Randolph County OL 5’11 255

David Turner Tuscaloosa County OL 6’1 275

Josh Underwood Fultondale OL 6’2 265

Philip Duke Pelham DB 6’1 190

Kambree Johnson Parker DB 5’10 170

Dante Jordan Randolph County DB 5’10 160

Donovan Minter Pleasant Grove DB 5’8 150

Malik Satcher Oxford DB 6’0 170

Davion Phillips Central, Clay County DE 6’2 235

Quentin Knight Central, Clay County LB 5’11 200

Devin Owens Clay-Chalkville LB 6’1 200

Matthew Plummer Pelham LB 6’0 205

Domonique Thomas Ohatchee LB 5’8 185

Donald Winchester Fort Payne LB 6’0 175

JaMichael Rogers Bessemer City DE 6’2 240

Joseph Davis Hoover DT 6’2 230

Lorenzo Goss Boaz DT 6’1 181

Luke McKinney Winfield DT 6’2 275

Matthew Stephens Haleyville DT 6’2 275

Will White Vestavia Hills DT 6’2 250

Willie Smith Fultondale Ath 5’8 175

Cole Porch Sylacauga K 6’0 190

Tadarien McIntosh Pickens County P 5’8 160      

NORTH ALL-STAR COACHES     

Jeff Smith, Walter Wellborn, Head Coach, 

Don Dover, Fultondale

Chris Elmore Ft. Payne

Rod Isaac, Midfield

Heath Lauderdale, Susan Moore

Ryan Lolley, Gordo

Chris Musso, Haleyville

Andy Lambert, Haleyville, Administrative Coach

SOUTH ALL STARS          

Kyle Kramer Prattville QB 6’3 215

Braxton Tolliver Park Crossing QB 6’1 170

Tra Betts McGill Toolen RB 5’11 170

Daryl Brown Notasulga RB 5’9 185

Elijah McLain Andalusia RB 5’10 180

James Stanley Baldwin County RB 5’10 175

Isaiah Causey Prattville WR 6’1 185

Damarshun Davis R. E. Lee WR 5’10 175

Tavares Womack Jeff Davis WR 6’1 179

Cade Collier Baker TE 6’7 240

Ethan Bittle Prattville OL 6’3 270

Jayden Brooks Enterprise OL 6’3 245

Fernando Diaz Enterprise OL 6’0 210

Jean Jones Andalusia OL 6’2 290

Dustin McFarland Goshen OL 6’4 230

Michael Payton Theodore OL 6’4 285

Daniel Samuel T. R. Miller OL 6’1 360

Mikal Molton Bibb County DB 5’11 165

Treyvion Pines Theodore DB 5’10 175

Jorden Reed Blount DB 6’0 160

Javier Taylor Park Crossing DB 5’10 180

Rhasheed Wilson Reeltown DB 5’11 160

Jamar Booker Blount LB 6’0 190

Arian Gregory Luverne LB 6’1 190

Andre Howard Carver-Montgomery LB 5’11 220

Jacob Huff McGill Toolen LB 5’11 230

Reginald Malone Theodore LB 5’7 205

James Russel R. E. Lee LB 6’0 215

Chris Davis McGill Toolen DE 6’0 210

Cameron Morrisette Andalusia DE 5’11 245

Alton Rowser Demopolis DE 6’4 230

Reggie Fowler R. E. Lee DT 5’11 275

JaMarius Jackson Greenville DT 6’0 270

Miles McGhee Opelika DT 5’8 235

Bryan Galloway Goshen Ath 5’10 160

James Sullivan Leroy K 6’1 230  

SOUTH ALL-STAR COACHES    

Earnest Hill McGill-Toolen, Head Coach 

Matt Geohagan, Bibb County

Anthony Jones Notasulga

Josh McClendon, Greenville

Brian Seymore, Demopolis

Mark Heaton, Baldwin County, Administative coach