Week 2 Football Scores

August 29, 2020

Abbeville 34, Headland 13

Alabama Christian 49, Highland Home 28

Alexandria 52, Jacksonville 21

Alma Bryant 26, Mary Montgomery 6

American Christian 33, Greensboro 12

Auburn 37, Opelika 10

Autaugaville 30, Talladega County Central 0

Bayside Academy 44, Houston Academy 3

Beauregard beat BTW-Tuskegee, forfeit

Brantley 49, Luverne 0

Bullock County at Central-Hayneville, ppd. to Saturday

Carver-Birmingham 42, Woodlawn 12

Catholic-Montgomery 27, Charles Henderson 13

Chelsea 27, Helena 23

Chickasaw 32, St. Luke’s 13

Citronelle 14, Satsuma 13

Dadeville 20, Elmore County 19

Dale County 42, Daleville 0

Demopolis 34, McAdory 14

Edgewood 27, Hooper 0

Elba 26, Opp 21

Enterprise 35, Carver-Montgomery 19

Eufaula 38, Central-Phenix City 36

Fairfield 21, Center Point 20

Fairhope 28, Andalusia 21

Faith Academy15, Williamson 14

Flomaton 29, Ariton 20

Florala 56, Houston County 14

Fruitdale 34, Orange Beach 7

Gardendale 26, Smiths Station 7

Geneva 48, Slocomb 41

Geneva County 19, Wicksburg 15

Gulf Shores 38, Brookwood 12

Hale County 52, Sipsey Valley 7

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 27, Tuscaloosa County 20

Holtville 30, West Blocton 12

Hoover 62, Bessemer City 0

Huffman 46, Parker 20

Isabella 21, Maplesville 20 (OT)

Kinston 40, Zion Chapel 26

Leeds 20, Pell City 17

Lee-Montgomery 19, Jeff Davis 14

Linden 36, Pickens County 0

Marbury 28, Dallas County 22

McKenzie beat Marengo, forfeit

Minor 34, Paul Bryant 28

Mobile Christian 25, UMS-Wright 24 (OT)

Monroe Academy 26, Sparta 7

Monroe County 40, J.F. Shields 0

Montgomery Academy 13, Trinity 3

Mortimer Jordan 22, Corner 6

Munford 44, Fultondale 27

Murphy 35, Foley 12

Northridge 26, Central-Tuscaloosa 0

Northside 21, Winfield 14

Oak Mountain 28, Pelham 21

Ohatchee 52, Anniston 13

Oxford 29, Pleasant Grove 28

Pickens Academy 55, Coosa Valley 0

Piedmont 39, Cherokee County 7

Pinson Valley 31, Shades Valley 21

Prattville 16, Stanhope Elmore 10

Providence Christian 71, Northside Methodist 35

Ranburne 33, Wadley 12

Randolph County 28, Woodland 6

Rehobeth 38, Ashford 0

Robertsdale 33, Elberta 7

Saks 28, Talladega 20

Samson 28, Cottonwood 27 (OT)

Sand Rock 25, Pisgah 3

Southern Academy 32, South Choctaw Academy 6

Southside-Selma 28, Selma 24

Spain Park 21, Briarwood 14

Springville 27, St. Clair County 14

St. James 31, Reeltown 20

St. Michael beat McIntosh, forfeit

St. Paul’s 17, Spanish Fort 14

Straughn 19, Red Level 0

Sylacauga 41, Lincoln 25

T.R. Miller 29, Escambia County 0

Theodore 35, Baker 20

Thomasville 24, Sweet Water 20

Thorsby 38, Verbena 15

Valley 20, Lanett 14 (OT)

Victory Christian 13, Horseshoe Bend 12

West End 38, Pleasant Valley 22

Wetumpka 35, Tallassee 14

Winterboro 20, Loachapoka 6